Important: Please pass on these messages to other students on the list whom you know.
List of students who have qualified for INOI 2005
Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed region-wise
East
West
North
South
West Asia
Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise
Amritsar, D.A.V. School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Mukul Joshi | Shiv Jyoti Public School, Jalandhar | 10 |
Bangalore, J.S.S. Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Inchara Shivalingaiah | National Public School, Rajajinagar | 12 |
S Balasubramanian | National Public School, Rajajinagar | 12 |
Arun S Bhat | Sri Kumaran Children's Home | 12 |
Vikram Venkatesan | National Public School, Rajajinagar | 11 |
Srinath | National Public School, Koramangala | 11 |
Kailash H D | National Public School, Indiranagar | 12 |
Shashank N D | National Public School, Rajajinagar | 12 |
Sunil Kumar N | National Public School, Rajajinagar | 11 |
Dhawal Naik | National Public School, Rajajinagar | 11 |
Anish Vijay | National Public School, Rajajinagar | 11 |
S Devika Nair | Sri Kumaran Children's Home | 12 |
Madhava K R | Sri Kumaran Children's Home | 12 |
Abhinav N | National Public School, Koramangala | 11 |
Baroda, Navrachana Senior Secondary School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Shyamprasad P | Navrachana School | 12 |
Mithil Mehta | New Era Senior Secondary School | 11 |
Bhopal, Jawaharlal Nehru Sr Sec School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Sheshank Kumar | Sri Ramakrishna Vivekananda Vidyapeeth, Bijuri | 8 |
Mustafa Saifee | St Xavier's Co-Ed School, Bhopal | 11 |
Geetika Vasudeo | Christ Church Girl's Sr Sec School, Jabalpur | 12 |
Apoorve Tiwari | Vatsalya Sr Sec School, Vidisha | 10 |
Utsav Jain | Jawaharlal Nehru School, BHEL, Bhopal | 11 |
Aditi Srivastava | Jawaharlal Nehru School, BHEL, Bhopal | 11 |
Bhubaneswar, D.A.V. Senior Secondary School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Subhasis Dutta | DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur | 12 |
Rana Singh Balgir | DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur | 12 |
Ramprasad Subudhi | DAV Public School, Unit VIII | 11 |
Anup Kumar Patnaik | DAV Public School, Unit VIII | 11 |
S Deshraj | DAV Public School, Unit VIII | 11 |
Anshuman Dash | DAV Public School, Pokhariput | 11 |
Sahil Agarwal | DAV Public School, Pokhariput | 11 |
Avipsa Nayak | DAV Public School, Unit VIII | 11 |
Shakti Prasad Mishra | DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur | 11 |
Nishith Modi | DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur | 11 |
Abhrajit Ghosh | DAV Public School, Unit VIII | 11 |
Saurav Das | DAV Public School, Unit VIII | 11 |
Bokaro, Delhi Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Ashish Jhunjhunwala | Chinmaya Vidyalaya | 11 |
Sandip Kumar Gupta | Delhi Public School | 11 |
Sunav Choudhary | Delhi Public School | 11 |
Chandigarh, K.B.D.A.V. Centenary Secondary School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Chirag Sethi | St John's High School | 10 |
Ish Dhand | St John's High School | 9 |
Abhinav | Jindal Modern School, Hisar | 12 |
Kirti Gupta | Sacred Heart Convent, Ludhiana | 11 |
Sahil Saini | Jindal Modern School, Hisar | 12 |
Ayush Gupta | St Anne's Convent | 9 |
Sumit Soni | B C M Arya Model Sr Sec School | 11 |
Chennai, P.S. Senior Secondary School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
R Harikrishnan | Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan, Nungambakkam | 10 |
Bhuvanesh S | DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram | 12 |
N Aadithya | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
Nivedita Bhaskhar | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
Jagadish B | Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan, KK Nagar | 12 |
S Vivek | DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram | 12 |
A Durga | P S Sr Sec School | 12 |
Hayagreev Narayan | P S Sr Sec School | 12 |
B Ashwin | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
Swarun Kumar S | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
A Murugan | Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan, KK Nagar | 11 |
Vishal J | Bala Vidya Mandir, Adyar | 12 |
Anand Thomas Uthup | Bala Vidya Mandir, Adyar | 12 |
G Sriram | DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram | 11 |
Atulya Yellepeddi | DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram | 11 |
Kapil S Mohe | Chinmaya Vidyalaya | 12 |
S Nahush | P S Sr Sec School | 12 |
Prasanna R | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
R Bhargav | P S Sr Sec School | 12 |
Shaik Rameez Raja | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
Vikram Sivakumar | DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram | 11 |
Srinivas Balasubramanian | DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram | 11 |
V G Ramanathan | DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram | 11 |
E Sriram Prasath | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
K Kaushik Anand | Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan, KK Nagar | 11 |
K Dinesh | Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan, KK Nagar | 12 |
R Jothi Nirmal | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
Aanand Mohapatra | Chettinad Vidyashram | 8 |
Vivek S Kothari | Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram | 11 |
Hariharan C | Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan, KK Nagar | 12 |
Adhith M | SBOA School | 11 |
Kevin Thomas | St John's International School, Palanjur | 11 |
M Arun Raj | SBOA School | 11 |
Sarur Chaudhary | SBOA School | 10 |
Siddhartha Ramanathan | St John's International School, Palanjur | 11 |
Rushi Padhuman S | P S Sr Sec School | 11 |
Ranjani Viswanathan | P S Sr Sec School | 12 |
Lokesh Prabhu | Sri Sankara School, Adyar | 11 |
S Vignesh | P S Sr Sec School | 12 |
S Aarthi | P S Sr Sec School | 12 |
Cochin, Chinmaya Vidyalaya
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Arnold Joseph Noronha | Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala | 12 |
Ram Bhaskar Vishnuram | Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Girinagar | 11 |
Dehradun, Pestleweed College
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Rishabh Gupta | Pestle Weed College, Dehradun | 12 |
Anubhav | Delhi Public School, Ranipur, Hardwar | 11 |
Udit Jain | Cambrian Hall | 10 |
Aamir Ahmed | Pestle Weed College, Dehradun | 12 |
Doha, MES India School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Sisir C Anand | MES Indian School, Doha | 11 |
Dubai, The Indian High School
No students qualified from this centre
Faridabad, Apeejay School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Vrishti Chowdhry | Apeejay School | 10 |
Sanjay Yadav | Army School Agra Cantt | 11 |
Ghaziabad, Delhi Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Shobhit Gupta | Delhi Public School, Ghaziabad | 11 |
Bharat Munshi | DLF Public School, Sahibabad | 8 |
Guwahati, Faculty Senior Secondary School
No students qualified from this centre
Hyderabad, D.A.V. Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Alay Mehta | Kendriya Vidyalaya, Picket | 12 |
Manapragada Chaitanya | DAV Public School, Hyderabad | 12 |
Shashank Chintalagiri | Kendriya Vidyalaya, Picket | 12 |
Shashank Somanchi | Kendriya Vidyalaya, Picket | 12 |
Raghu Rajan | Army School No 1, Secunderabad | 11 |
Snehita Sri Varma | DAV Public School, Kukatpally | 10 |
Indore, Choithram School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Neha Jain | Queen's College, Indore | 9 |
Jaipur, India International School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Varun Loiwal | Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya, Jaipur | 12 |
Nishant Kachawa | Maharana Mewar Public School, Udaipur | 11 |
Rochak Doshi | St Gregorios Sr Sec School, Udaipur | 11 |
Mayank Bhagya | India International School, Jaipur | 11 |
Kriti V Agrawal | India International School, Jaipur | 9 |
Devesh Khandelwal | Maheshwari Public School, Udaipur | 11 |
Yash Lodha | Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya, Jaipur | 12 |
Kanpur, Sri Padampat Singhania Sr Sec School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Mriganko Mrinmoy Roy | Woodbine Gardenia School | 11 |
Karnal, Tagore Bal Niketan
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Hemantika Nagpal | Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai | 11 |
Kolkata, Apeejay School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Sharanya Biswas | La Martiniere for Boys | 12 |
Ritam Bhaumik | St James' School | 11 |
Praveen Kumar Sharma | DAV Model School, IIT Kharagpur | 11 |
Piyush Agarwal | Apeejay School, Park St | 11 |
Abhigyan Mundhra | Apeejay School, Kolkata | 12 |
Ishan Dutta | DAV Model School, Durgapur | 11 |
Naveen Kumar Sharma | DAV Model School | 10 |
Pratik Singhania | St James' School | 11 |
Vrint Poddar | Birla High School | 11 |
Rohan Surana | Birla High School | 11 |
Lucknow, Rani Laxmibai Senior Secondary School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Rishabh Mehrotra | City Montessori School, Chowk | 10 |
Vivek Jain | City Montessori School, Chowk | 11 |
Rachit Kabra | City Montessori School, Chowk | 12 |
Vishram Mishra | Rani Laxmi Bai Senior Secondary School | 12 |
Sangeet Asthana | Rani Laxmi Bai Senior Secondary School | 12 |
Sameer Ahmed | City Montessori School, Chowk | 11 |
Ruchir Mehrotra | City Montessori School, Chowk | 12 |
Devanshu Chaturvedi | City Montessori School, Chowk | 11 |
Disha Mehrotra | City Montessori School, Chowk | 11 |
Syed Hasan Rizvi | City Montessori School, Chowk | 11 |
Dipti Rungta | Central Academy | 11 |
Ashutosh Singh | Rani Laxmi Bai Senior Secondary School | 11 |
Meerut, Dewan Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Varun Jindal | Dewan Public School | 9 |
Mumbai, Apeejay School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
M Siddharth | Apeejay School, Nerul | 11 |
Hrushikesh Girish Tilak | Smt Sulochanadevi Singhania School, Thane | 12 |
Chaitanya Y Lele | Smt Sulochanadevi Singhania School, Thane | 12 |
Sagar Pratap Badiyani | Swami Vivekanand Junior College | 11 |
Muscat, India School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Ankur Nagpal | Indian School, Al-Ghubra | 11 |
Drupad P Jadeja | Indian School, Muscat | 12 |
Moideen Kalladi | Indian School, Al-Ghubra | 11 |
Akkas Uddin Haque | Indian School, Muscat | 11 |
Nagpur, Bhavan's B.P. Vidya Mandir
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Ankit Verma | Bhavan's B P Vidya Mandir | 11 |
Abhishek Deshmukh | Delhi Public School, Bhilai | 11 |
New Delhi, Laxman Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Prateek Karandikar | Mother's International School | 11 |
Vidur Bhargava | Vasant Valley School | 12 |
Dushyant Agarwal | Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj | 11 |
Raghav Gupta | Mother's International School | 12 |
Kanishk Kakkar | Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj | 11 |
Arun Vijayvergiya | Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj | 12 |
Shobhit Gupta | Ahlcon Public School | 11 |
Sanchit Mathur | Ahlcon Public School | 11 |
Pranav Gupta | Mother's International School | 11 |
Swati Sharma | New Green Field Public School | 11 |
Arun Khurana | Blue Bells Model School | 8 |
Digvijay Singh | Delhi Public School, Bulandshahr | 11 |
New Delhi, Mira Model School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Gursharan Singh | S S Mota Singh Sr Sec Model School | 12 |
Gurtej Singh | S S Mota Singh Sr Sec Model School | 12 |
Taranpreet Kaur | S S Mota Singh Sr Sec Model School | 12 |
Devan Jain | Kamal Model Sr Sec School | 12 |
Sahil Singla | Veda Vyasa DAV Public School | 12 |
Ajay | Kamal Model Sr Sec School | 11 |
New Delhi, Delhi Police Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Gurpreet Kaur | Delhi Police Public School | 12 |
Anupam Pandit | St Mary's | 11 |
Saatvik Agarwal | Amity International School, Saket | 11 |
Arpit Kukreti | Navyug School, Laxmi Bai Nagar | 11 |
New Delhi, Kulachi Hansraj Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Kunal Joshi | St Xaviers | 11 |
Apoorva Goyal | Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura | 9 |
Dhruv Goel | Apeejay School, Pitampura | 11 |
New Delhi, Springdales School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Chamandeep Singh | Guru Harkrishan Public School, Delhi | 11 |
Noida, Apeejay School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
K M Shakul | Amity International School, Noida | 11 |
B M Adithya | Apeejay School, Noida | 11 |
Rijul Bhardwaj | Apeejay School, Noida | 10 |
Ashendra Bansal | Apeejay School, Noida | 11 |
Patna, D.A.V. Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Shitikanth | St Michael's High School | 9 |
Arpit Agrawal | Delhi Public School, Patna | 11 |
Adwate Kumar | Gyan Niketan | 9 |
Ranchi, D.A.V. Jawahar Vidya Mandir
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Varun Torka | Delhi Public School, Ranchi | 11 |
Vineet Pandey | Delhi Public School, Ranchi | 11 |
Vishwaroop | DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamli, Ranchi | 11 |
Parimal Pradhan | DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamli, Ranchi | 11 |
Gaurav Kejriwal | DAV Public School, Hehal, Ranchi | 11 |
Harsh Lohia | DAV Public School, Hehal, Ranchi | 11 |
Gyanish Gaurav | DAV Public School, Hehal, Ranchi | 11 |
Abhishek Kumar | DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamli, Ranchi | 11 |
Vivek Harsh | Delhi Public School, Ranchi | 11 |
Tiruchirapalli, Mahatma Gandhi Centenary Vidyalaya
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
T Aishwarya | RSK Higher Sec School | 12 |
B V Satheesh | RSK Higher Sec School | 12 |
Vijaya Sadhana K | RSK Higher Sec School | 12 |
Trivandrum, Arya Central School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
S Vishnu Mohan | Saraswathi Vidyalaya | 11 |
Abhilash R | Arya Central School | 11 |
Dheeraj A D | St Thomas Central School | 11 |
Aswin S Kamath | Arya Central School | 11 |
Ruturaj M Dhekane | Arya Central School | 12 |
George Somu Thekkedathu | St Thomas Central School | 11 |
Visakapatnam, Delhi Public School
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
P Sandeep | Timpany Secondary School | 9 |
Direct qualifiers, from INOI training camp 2004.
Student | School | Std |
---|---|---|
Haripriya M | National Public School,Rajajinagar, Bangalore | 12 |
V Bharath Parthasarathy | Vidya Mandir Sr Sec School,Chennai | 12 |
Aaditya Kumar Ramdas | Vidya Mandir Sr Sec School,Chennai | 12 |
B Jagadish | Padma Seshadri BB, KK Nagar, Chennai | 12 |
Amit Arora | Puranchandra Vidyaniketan,Kanpur | 12 |
Rishab Goenka | Lakshmipat Singhania Academy,Kolkata | 12 |
Aayush Munjal | Sacred Heart Convent, Ludhiana | 12 |
Raghav Gupta | The Mother's International School, New Delhi | 12 |
Vidur Bhargava | Vasant Valley School, New Delhi | 12 |
Karan Bathla | St Cecilia Convent School, New Delhi | 12 |
Harpreet Singh | Apeejay School, Noida | 11 |
Kshitij Bansal | Apeejay School, Noida | 11 |
Preyas Popat | S N Kansgara School, Rajkot | 12 |
Aswin N | Arya Central School, Trivandrum | 12 |