ZCO-2016, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

List of students who have qualified for INOI-2016


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise

Ahmedabad

Roll No Name School Std
11001 Abhijith Narayan Rao KV Shahibaug 10

Allahabad

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Amritsar

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Bangalore

Roll No Name School Std
14001 Saujas Srinivasa Vaduguru National Public School, Indiranagar 11
14002 Chaitanya S Little Rock Indian School 11
14003 Nikhil Tony Idiculla National Public School, Koramangala 11
14004 Vijay Koundinya CMR National Public School 12
14005 Karthikeyan P CMR National Public School 12
14006 Shrutheesh Raman CMR National Public School 12
14007 Anirudh Ajith National Public School Rajajinagar 10
14008 Kaushik R C.M.R. National Public School 12
14009 Swetha Sairamakrishnan CMR National Public School 12
14010 Abhilash Balaji Delhi Public School 11
14011 Sumanth Varambally National Public School Yeshwantpur 11
14012 Suhas Prasanna Rv Pu College 11
14013 Dhruv Behl Sri Kumaran Childrens Home - Cbse 11
14014 Sachin K.S.R Sishya School 12
14015 Vijay Tanmai H Sri Kumaran Children Home 11
14016 Shreyas Murthy Sri Kumaran Childrens Home,Cbse 11
14017 Sankalp Ramesh Kensri School 10
14018 Shyamgopal Karthik National Public School Indiranagar 12
14019 Sharanya Achut Sri Kumaran's Children's Home 12
14020 Menahi Shayan AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 11
14021 Yash Mathur AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12

Baroda

Roll No Name School Std
15001 Siddharth Singh Chanderbala Modi Academy 12

Bhopal

Roll No Name School Std
16001 Prateek Sharma St.Xaviers Sr. Sec. Co-Ed School 11
16002 Pranshul Saxena Hema Higher Secondary School 11
16006 Shaurya Aggarwal The Sanskaar Valley School 11
16016 Anusha Ajay Mokhriwale Holy Family Convent Sr. Sec. School 12

Bhubaneswar

Roll No Name School Std
17001 Sampriti Panda Sai International School 11
17002 Somesh Pattanaik Mothers Public School 12
17004 Shovan Samant D.A.V. Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bbsr-21 12
17005 Nilesh Suar D.A.V. Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bbsr-21 12
17006 Satyaprajna Sarthak Sahoo D.A.V. Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bbsr-21 12
17009 Abhilash Mishra D.A.V. Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bbsr-21 11
17010 C Anirudh D.A.V. Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bbsr-21 11

Bokaro

Roll No Name School Std
18001 Eashwar Murali DAV Model, Fri, Dhanbad 12
18002 Md. Asad Ansari Chinmaya Vidyalaya 12
18003 Souvik Gorai Chinmaya Vidyalaya 12

Chandigarh

Roll No Name School Std
19001 Aakash Jindal Buddha Dal Public School, Patiala 12

Chennai

Roll No Name School Std
20001 Nishanth TA P.S.Senior Secondary School 12
20002 Harivallabha Rangarajan Ps Senior Secondary 12
20003 Sandhya Saravanan Chettinad Vidyashram 11
20004 Sundar Rajan K Ps Senior Secondary School 12
20005 Hariharan Srinivasulu Chettinad Vidyashram 11
20006 Vaishnavi Agrawal Chettinad Vidyashram 11
20007 Niranjan R Bala Vidya Mandir 12
20008 Varshini Prakash Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School 12
20013 Dakshinamoorthy A P S Senior Secondary School 12
20015 Anirudh Kannan VP DAV Boys Senior Sec School 12
20016 Akshay Krishna G D.A.V. Boys Senior Secondary School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 86. 12
20017 Aakash Hemadri Chennai Public School 11
20018 Vidya A Chennai Public School 11
20019 Shri Hari S Chennai Public School 11
20020 Leela Lochan Madisetti Chennai Public School 11
20021 Arpan Adhikari Chennai Public School 11
20022 Sabari Srinivas V Chennai Public School 9

Cochin

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Cooimbatore

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Dehradun

Roll No Name School Std
23003 Paras Dumka DAV Centenary Public School 11
23004 Utkarsh Chaudhary Delhi Public School, Ranipur 12

Goa

Roll No Name School Std
24001 Aneesh D H Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga 12

Guwahati

Roll No Name School Std
25002 Rajarshi Chakraborty Kendriya Vidyalaya Khanapara 12
25003 Priyam Kakati Pragmatic Academy 11

Hyderabad

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Indore

Roll No Name School Std
27001 Himank Pathak New Digamber Public School 12
27002 Anurag Phadnis S.I.C.A. Sr. Sec. School Sch. No. 78 12

Jaipur

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Jodhpur

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Kanpur

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Kolkata

Roll No Name School Std
31001 Agnishom Chattopadhyay B.D.M. International 12
31002 Husban Khalid Mahendra Muni Saraswati Shishu Vidya M. 11
31003 Madhuram Jajoo St. James School 12
31004 Debjit Mandal Army Public School, Barrackpore 12
31005 Sreejata Kishor Bhattacharya Chandanangar Banga Vidyalaya 12
31007 Aratrika Mustafi Kalyani Central Model School 12
31009 Subhajit Mondal Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur 12
31010 Swetanjal Murati Dutta La Martiniere For Boys, Kolkata 11
31011 Sirshapan Mitra Dps Ruby Park 12
31012 Ankush Chatterjee Hemsheela Model School 12
31013 Syed Aman Rahaman Burdwan Model School 12
31016 Kinjal Ray Delhi Public School, Ruby Park 11
31021 Rishav Kundu Delhi Public School Ruby Park 11
31022 Nilanjan Bhattacharjee Techno India Group Public School,Hooghly 11
31023 Nirvik Roy Birla Bharati 11
31029 Arnab Bagchi Delhi Public School Ruby Park, Kolkata 12
31031 Yogesh Agarwal Dps Ruby Park Kolkata 12
31032 Ishaan Lodha St. James School 12
31033 Aniket Paul Delhi Public School, Ruby Park 11
31036 Rudresh Dutta Delhi Public School, Ruby Park, Kolkata 12
31038 Shiv Agrawal La Martiniere For Boys, Kolkata 11
31039 Anupam Datta St. Xavier's School, Durgapur 10

Kota

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Lucknow

Roll No Name School Std
33001 Apoorv Jain Delhi Pubic School 11
33002 Prakhar Agarwal City Montessori School 12
33003 Aarushi Vijay City Montessori School 11

Mumbai

Roll No Name School Std
34001 Amey Arun Narkhede S S High School 12
34002 Shreeyash Vijay Gotmare Ryan International School, Kharghar 10
34003 Ansh Taral Nagda Home Schooled By Vinit Ajgaonkar 11
34005 Gopi Manohar Tatiraju K.V.Iit Powai 12
34006 Nihal Bijay Jain Jamnabai Narsee School 12
34019 Hansika Sandeep Zaveri Home Schooled By Vinit Ajgaonkar 12

Nagpur

Roll No Name School Std
35001 Kunal Ajay Wasnik Shivaji Science Jr. College 11

New Delhi

Roll No Name School Std
36001 Saarthak Sachdeva Rukmini Devi Public School Delhi 12
36002 Devansh Gautam Delhi Public School, Dwarka 12
36003 Viresh Gupta Salwan Public School Mayur Vihar 12
36004 Hanit Banga Birla Vidya Niketan 12
36005 Vaibhav Jain Manav Sthali School 12
36006 Ritwik Bhardwaj Delhi Public School Greater Noida 12
36007 Aman Arora Dps Dwarka 12
36008 Tanmay Sachan Delhi Public School, Faridabad 10
36009 Samarth Jain The Shri Ram School - Aravali 12
36010 Zubin Duggal The Shri Ram School, Aravali 12
36011 Yogesh Aggarwal Delhi Public School, Dwarka 10
36015 Niyati Chaudhary Dps Dwarka 10
36016 Pratyush Agarwal Delhi Public School Dwarka 10
36017 Divit Gulati Mount St. Mary's 10
36018 Yashasvi Narula Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura 11
36019 Ishaan Jain Darbari Lal DAV Model School,New Delhi 11
36020 Shivam Bansal Delhi Public School Rohini 11
36023 Additya Popli Delhi Public School, Dwarka 12
36024 Rohan Mukhija Dps 11
36025 Nalin Bhardwaj Delhi Public School, Faridabad 10
36026 Pushkar Anand Paramount International School 12
36027 Daksh Shah Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj 11
36028 Shubham Srivastava Somerville School Noida 11
36029 Raghav Agrawal Venkateshwar International School 10
36031 Raghav Marwah St. Cecilias Public School 12
36033 Pranav Arora New Green Field School, Alaknanda 12
36034 Kshitij Tripathi St. Cecilias Public School 12
36035 Srijon Mukherjee Amity International School, Noida 11
36037 Dev Narwal Venkateshwar International School 12
36038 Nirjhar Mukherjee Somerville School, Noida 11
36039 Harshit Gupta St. Cecilias Public School 12
36041 Suraj Yadav Delhi Public School Ntpc Vidyut Nagar 12
36042 Nishchay Dandona St.Cecilias Public School 12
36043 Anhad Singh Chawla Delhi Public School R.K.Puram 9
36045 Kartik Gupta Abhinav Public School 11
36046 Swapnil Ansh New Era Public School 11
36048 Shubhang Sati Dwarka International School 12
36050 Anirudh Jain Modern School Barakhamba 11
36052 Harsh Kumar Raj St. Xavier's Sr. Sec. School, New Delhi 12
36055 Kushagra Raina Delhi Public School 11
36056 Devansh Dua Delhi Public School Faridabad 11
36057 Keshav Choudhary DAV Centenary Public School 11
36059 Twarit Waikar Delhi Public School, Faridabad 11
36060 Krittin Kalra Delhi Public School, Dwarka 12
36062 Aarzoo Gosain Navy Children School, New Delhi 12
36064 Diksha Diksha Kendriya Vidyalaya Masjid Moth 12
36066 Vivek Gupta Dps Dwarka 11
36067 Vikas Sharma Tyagi Public School 11
36068 Jayant Chhillar The Air Force School, New Delhi 11
36292 Aayush Apeejay School, Noida 11
36294 Nikhil

Patna

Roll No Name School Std
37001 Kumar Manikant Gautam Sainik School Gopalganj 12
37002 Prajneya Kumar Delhi Public School, Patna 10
37004 Archit Rungta Delhi Public School, Patna 10
37005 Vivek Raj Delhi Public School, Patna 11
37006 Mayank Kumar Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 12

Pune

Roll No Name School Std
38001 Aalok Sathe Sir Parashurambhau College, Pune 30 11
38002 Mandar Juvekar Vidya Valley School, Pune 10
38003 Shardul Aniruddha Chiplunkar Vidya Valley School 10
38004 Rohit Kumar Verma Army Public School, Dighi 10

Raipur

Roll No Name School Std
39001 Harsh Bandhey Delhi Public School, Bhilai 11
39002 Harsh Saudarshan Burgess Eng S S School 12

Ranchi

Roll No Name School Std
40002 Kushagra Kalash Delhi Public School, Ranchi 12
40003 Sagnik Salui J.V.M.,Shyamali,Ranchi 11

Tiruchi

Roll No Name School Std
41001 Shreyas Bharghav Montfort 12
41004 Arunkumar T Kamala Niketan Montessori School 12
41005 Ananda Rangan N Kamala Niketan Montessori School Trichy 12

Trivandrum

Roll No Name School Std
42001 Nandakishore J Sree Narayana Public School 11

Varanasi

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Visakhapatnam

Roll No Name School Std
44001 Deepam Sarmah Tripura English Medium School 9



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2017;   Last Updated: 5 Dec 2015