INOI-2018, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

List of students who have qualified for INOI-2018 through ZCO-2018, ZIO-2018 and IOITC-2017.


INOI-2018 qualifiers listed city-wise

Ahmedabad

Roll No Name School Std
10003 Naitik Sanghavi Florescent Public School 12
20004 Arpan Dasgupta Navrachana School Sama 12

Allahabad

Roll No Name School Std
10004 Priydarshi Singh St. Joseph's College 12
10005 Aakarsh Singh Boys High School And College 9

Bangalore

Roll No Name School Std
10009/20016 Arnav Bansal DPS Bangalore East 12
10014 Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh National Public School Koramangala 12
10015 Ankit Sharma National Public School Indiranagar Bangalore 11
10019/20026 Anirudh Malolan Rajagopalan Vasu PSBBLLA 11
10022 Chathur Gudesa Narayana Etechno School 12
10024/20031 Kush Singhal National Public School Indiranagar Bangalore 12
10026 Parth Arora NPS Indiranagar 10
10027 Sushant Karthik Vijay National Public School 8
10028 Kevin Martin Bangalore International Academy 11
10029 Aparna A Gupte National Public School Indiranagar 11
10030/20045 Nilabha Saha National Public School Yeshwanthpur 9
10034 Chinmay S I National Public School Koramangala 12
20014 Anirudh Ajith AECS Maaruthi Magnolia 12
20018 Ramchandra Kishor Apte Maniram Homeschool 11
20027 Viswesh Krishna National Public School Indiranagar 11
20029 Prajwal Prakash National Public School Indiranagar Bangalore 12
20035 Muktaka Joshipura National Public School Indiranagar 12
20047 Nihal John George National Public School Indiranagar Bangalore 11

Baroda

Roll No Name School Std
10062/20064 Aantriksh Pandya Navrachana Sama High School 11
20060 Dhruv Somani Maheshwari Vidyapeeth 10

Bhopal

Roll No Name School Std
10072 Aryan Gurudev Gyan Ganga International Academy Bhopal 12

Bhubaneswar

Roll No Name School Std
20072 Tanmoy Panigrahi Sai International School 12
20073 Ayush Sharma Ravenshaw Junior College 12
20075 Shibani Sankar Dash D.A.V. Public School 12

Chandigarh

Roll No Name School Std
20080 Tanvir Singh Mann GMSSS Chandigarh 12
20082 Harsh Arora Mayor World School 11
20083 Kartik Kapoor Sant Fateh Convent School 12

Chennai

Roll No Name School Std
10090 Rinish Sam I Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sss 11
10091 Aadityan Ganesh Devi Academy Sr. Sec School 11
10093 Harish Manoharan NIOS 11
10096 Anirudh Ramesh Prof K K Anand's Smart Minds Academy 10
10098 Haritha Muthukumar Prof K K Anand's Smart Minds Academy 9
10108 Aadarsh Raghunathan K V IIT Madras 11
10109 Karthik Raja A P S Senior Secondary School 11
10111 K Shreyas P S Senior Secondary School 11
10117 Aniketh Ganesh Prof K K Anand's Smart Minds Academy 10
10119 Harshitha Muthavarapu Prof K K Anand's Smart Minds Academy 9
10132 R Shivsundar P S Senior Secondary School 11
10138/20126 Nishant Mahesh P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
10139 B.Dinesh P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
10147 Sudarshan Sivakumar P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
10148 Prasanna Hari V PS Senior Secondary School 11
10158 Jonathan Samuel J Chennai Public School 12
20089 Sriram Munagala Narayana Etechno School 10
20091 Shashank Anand MVM Chetpet 12
20093 Archish S Prof K K Anand's Smart Minds Academy 10
20109 S Jeeva Chennai Public School 12
20110 Samarjeet Singh DAV Boys Gopalapuram Chennai 12
20112 Govind Balaji S Kola Saraswathi Vaishnav Senior Secondary School Chennai 12
20124 Lokesh V Prof K K Anand's Smart Minds Academy 10
20125 Nithish Vasanth NIOS 10
20129 Adithya Narayan R S Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Nungambakkam 11
20140 Naren Sairam P S Senior 12

Cochin

Roll No Name School Std
20148 Kristopher Paul TOC H Public School 8
20149 Nirmal Manoj C GHSS Kumaranellur 11

Coimbatore

Roll No Name School Std
20177 Praveen Kumar S Bharathi Matriculation Higher Secondary School 12
20182 Srevarun St Judes Public School And Junior College 12
20184 Dwaraka Vikraman.K St.Jude's Public School And Junior College 12
20185 Sethu Kumar St. Jude's Public School Junior College 12

Goa

Roll No Name School Std
10187 Deep Dessai Mushtifund Aryaan Higher Secondary School 11

Guwahati

Roll No Name School Std
20201 Pradipta Bora Delhi Public School Guwahati 11

Hyderabad

Roll No Name School Std
10197 Akash Singirikonda Chirec International School 10
10199 Harshin Posina FBHIS 7
20205 Rayyan Ahmed Quraishi MS Junior College 12
20207 Onkar Abhijeet Nandedkar Gyan Mata Vidya Vihar High School 10
20208 Deepam Sarmah FIITJEE Junior College 11

Indore

Roll No Name School Std
10210 Pratham Goel Satya Sai Vidya Mandir 11
10391 Samanyu Mahajan Delhi Public School Dwarka 11
20214 Shlok Sabarwal The Shishukunj International 9
20363 Vaishnavi Gupta DPS International Saket 11

Jaipur

Roll No Name School Std
20218 Hemang Rajvanshy Jayshree Periwal High School 12
20219 Utkarsh Dixit Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram Pratap Nagar 12

Kanpur

Roll No Name School Std
10223/20230 Udit Sanghi DPS Kalyanpur Kanpur 9
10224 Ishan Gupta Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 9
10228 Ansh Lalchandani Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 10
10230 Vaibhav Agrawal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 10
10233 Rahul Ahuja Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 11
20231 Utkarsh Dhandhania Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Kanpur 12

Kolkata

Roll No Name School Std
10237 Wrik Karmakar South City International School 11
10238 Rithvik Chatterjee Calcutta International School 10
10246/20248 Nikhil Chandak M. P. Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School 11
10247/20238 Akash Bhalotia St. Xavier's Collegiate School Kolkata 12
10250 Nilava Metya Don Bosco School Liluah 11
10251 Arghyadip Chakraborty Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapith Deoghar 11
10257 Angikar Ghosal South Point High School 11
10258 Rachit Surana La Martiniere For Boys 11
10260/20260 Rajdip Saha Kendriya Vidyalaya Cossipore 11
10262 Anuraag Mukherjee South Point High School 12
10265/20268 Choudhury Istasis Mishra Delhi Public School Ruby Park 12
10269/20264 Akash Agrawal Delhi Public School Ruby Park 11
20235 Hans Bala La Martiniere For Boys 12
20239 Yashvardhan Jain Don Bosco School Park Circus 12
20242 Sourabh Raj Jaiswal Calcutta Boys' School 11
20244 Agniva Basak Kendriya Vidyalaya Ballygunge 11
20246 Anupam Datta DAV Model School 12
20255 Poulami Bar The Assembly Of God Church School Haldia 12
20256 Alapan Chaudhuri Indira Gandhi Memorial High School 11
20259 Rajarshi Basu Salt Lake School 10

Kota

Roll No Name School Std
10285 Vivek Veer Sarvodaya Sr Secondary School Kota 10
10288 Megha Bose Disha Delphi Public School 11
20288 Rajdeep Singh Dhingra Disha Delphi Public School 11

Lucknow

Roll No Name School Std
10297 Aditya Surbhit City Montessori School Gomtinagar I 10
10298 Mohd Adeeb Siddiqui CMS 11

Mumbai

Roll No Name School Std
10234 Aryan Maskara La Martiniere For Boys 7
10305 Jayesh Mandlekar Jaipuriar Senior Secondary School 12
10308 Riyaan Sunil Bakhda Dhirubhai Ambani International School 10
10310 Dhruv Ojha Hiranandani Foundation School 11
10314 Aman Ladia Dhirubhai Ambani International School 10
10322 Tejas Kiran Chaudhari Shri Pramod Patil Junior College Nashik 11
10325 Pranav Swaminathan Pace Junior Science College 11
10326 Ritvik Ramanan Radhakrishnan Bombay International School 12
10330 Vineet Deepak Gala Pace Junior Science College 11
10331 Sujay Mohanty Pace Junior Science College Andheri 11
10333 Tejas Bhalla Ryan International School Sanpada 11
10335 Ajay Rajendra Rawat Pace Jr College 11
10344 Ameya Rajiv Parekh Vagad Pace Global School 11
20309 Adhyyan R Sekhsaria Dhirubhai Ambani International School 11
20310 Urit Gupta Homeschool 11
20312 Yasharyan Sandip Gaikwad Jyotirmay International School 11
20315 Chaitanya Naphade Apeejay School Nerul 12
20317 Shreeyash Gotmare Pace Junior Science College Andheri 12
20318 Rahul Narayanan DAV Public School Nerul 12
20319 Aman Ladia Dhirubhai Ambani International School 10
20333 Anay Vivek Karnik RWJC 11
20335 Tanay Vivek Karnik Ratanbai Walabai Junior College Mulund 11

New Delhi

Roll No Name School Std
10349 Mehul Gulati ITL Publc School 10
10353 Adeem Haris St. Xavier's Sr. Sec. School 9
10354/20368 Kunal Jain Delhi Public School Rohini 11
10356 Rishabh Jain Amity International School Noida 11
10360/20375 Siddhant Jain DPS Rohini Delhi 11
10364 Ruchi Dhewal DPS RK Puram 10
10365 Aditya Agrawal Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 10
10367 Akshansh Bhanjana Birla Vidya Niketan Saket 12
10368/20394 Shashwat Chandra Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 9
10375 Samuel David Anand Shadrach Bloom Public School 12
10377 Rohan Verma Manav Rachna International School 11
10379/20404 Kalash Gupta Amity International School Saket 12
10384 Atharva Boobna Amity International School Saket 10
10393 Radhika Agwan Delhi Public School Gurgaon 10
10395 Pranav Garg Ryan International School Vasant Kunj 11
10398 Harit Gangwani Delhi Public School R.K.Puram 8
10402/20425 Ayush Aran Apeejay School Pitampura 8
10403 Sampark Sharma Cambridge School Indirapuram 12
10409 Sarthak Garg Rukmini Devi Public School 12
10411 Bhasker Goel Sh. S. N. Sidheshwar Sr. Sec. Public School 12
10415 Snigdha Kansal DPS RK Puram 9
10416/20369 Taksh Pratap Singh Amity International School Noida 11
10426 Siddhant Sharma Birla Vidya Niketan 11
10427/20448 Yogesh Aggarwal Delhi Public School Dwarka 12
10431 Ishan Manchanda Delhi Public School Gurgaon Senior Wing 10
10432 Naman Dhingra DPS RK Puram 10
10439 Parth Chhabra Rukmini Devi Public School 11
10444 Sankush Gupta Delhi Public School RK Puram 12
10445 Dhruv Kumar Gupta DAV Public School Ashok Vihar 11
10447 Divyam Singal Delhi Public School Faridabad 11
10450 Sparsh Akhauri Cambridge School Indirapuram 12
10453 Sanaa Srivastava Amity International School Vasundhara 11
10456 Akshat Kalra Delhi Public School. Faridabad 11
10457/20479 Mihir Jain DPS Greater Noida 12
10467 Chinmaya Singal Delhi Public School Faridabad 12
10468 Parv Maheshwari Delhi Public School Agra 11
10483 Vaibhav Jha DPS Rohini 11
10488/20378 Nimish Agrawal Khaitan Public School 12
10489 Ashutosh Mohanta Delhi Public School Maruti Kunj 12
10490 Gauri Batra DPS Dwarka 12
10491 Soumil Aggarwal St. George's School 10
10493 Siddharth Katyal Kulachi Hansraj Model School 11
10496 Ishan Mehta Amity International School 11
10497 Aman Verma Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 11
10500 Gunjan Anand Delhi Public School R.K.Puram 11
20352 Gagan Rathi LTR Senior Secondary School 12
20367 Nikunj Taneja Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 12
20370 Arnav Sudan Modern Vidya Niketan Sr Sec School 11
20379 Rishik Sood Amity International School Mayur Vihar 12
20383 Archit Boobna Amity International School Pushp Vihar New Delhi 11
20385 Vatsal Sharma Bharat Mata Saraswati Bal Mandir 11
20391 Rohan Singh Dhaka CRPF Public School 12
20392 Chirag Kalra Laxman Public School 11
20397 Vibhu Dubey Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 11
20398 Tanmay Sachan Delhi Public School Faridabad 12
20400 Onish Garg Ajanta Public School 12
20403 Nalin Bhardwaj Delhi Public School Faridabad 12
20407 Raghav Gupta Ahlcon Public School 12
20410 Mehul Arora Delhi Public School Rohini 11
20418 Md Kamil Ansari Jamia Senior Secondary School 12
20422 Pulkit Sinha St. Francis School Indirapuram 12
20427 Jayesh Vausedeva Delhi Public School RK Puram 12
20433 Ujjwal Sharma Dewan Public School 11
20434 Bharat Goyal DPS RK Puram 10
20438 Tanavya Dimri DPS International 11
20443 Aashir Shukla Shri Ram School Aravali 11
20444 Akshat Shankhdhar Kendriya Vidyalaya N.E.R Bareilly 10
20451 Ishpreet Singh Bhasin Bal Bharati Public School Pitampura 12
20452 Himanshu Kumar DAV Public School Gurugram 11
20489 Nishant Dhankhar DPS RK Puram 10
20500 Kshitij Arora Kulachi Hansaraj Model School 11
20506 Shashwat Goel Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 11
20507 Gaurav G BIS 12

Patna

Roll No Name School Std
20508 Prajneya Kumar Delhi Public School Patna 12
20511 Mohammad Zaid Mithila Public School 9
20513 Archit Rungta Delhi Public School Patna 12
20514 Shreyansh Darshan Delhi Public School Patna 12

Pune

Roll No Name School Std
10514 Adwait Aniruddha Raste Dr Kalmadi Shamrao Junior College 11
10518/20525 Pranav Kirsur Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao Junior College 12
10521 Karan Manoj Singh Bishops School 10
10523 Shaurya Semwal The Bishops School 10
20515 Ishaan Shah Dr Kalmadi Shamarao Junior College 11
20520 Rutvij Menavlikar Sri Chaitanya Jr College 11
20521 Rohit Kumar Verma Army Public School Dighi 12

Raipur

Roll No Name School Std
10526/20531 M Shoib Memon Loya Krishna Public School 12
10527 M Suhail Memon Loya Krishna Public School 9

Ranchi

Roll No Name School Std
10537/20537 Animesh Sinha Delhi Public School Ranchi 12
10539 Rishabh Jain Gulmohur High School 12
10541 Shreyansh Kumar JVM 11
20535 Abdullah Oxford Public School 11
20539 Himanshu Ranjan Oxford Public School 11
20548 Tanmay Mandal JVM 12

Varanasi

Roll No Name School Std
20554 Abhishek Dalmia The Aditya Birla Public School 12



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2018;   Last Updated: 31 Dec 2017