ZIO-2016, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

List of students who have qualified for INOI-2016


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise

Ahmedabad

Roll No Name School Std
11003 Mohit Jayanti Gurumukhani Amarjyoti Saraswati International School 11

Allahabad

No students qualified from this centre.

Amritsar

Roll No Name School Std
13001 Ryann Mahajan Dav Public School 11

Bangalore

Roll No Name School Std
14024 Guhan Narayanan National Public School Indiranagar 11
14028 Rohit Thirupasur Sri Kumaran Cbse Bangalore 9
14037 Akhilesh Ravi National Public School, Indiranagar Blr 12
14045 Sahil Agrawal National Public School, Indiranagar 11
14046 Vishal Ranjith National Public School, Indiranagar 12
14047 Pranav Manoj Kumar Inventure Academy 11
14056 Shriank K National Public School, Indiranagar 11
14065 Guruprasad M Sri Kumaran Childrens Home Cbse 12
14069 Saurav Zangeneh AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
14073 Mani Mannampalli AECS Magnolia Maaruti Pre University College 11
14074 Vin Ashwin Ramamurti AECS Magnolia Maaruti Pre University College 11

Baroda

No students qualified from this centre.

Bhopal

Roll No Name School Std
16009 Uttoreo Saha The Sanskaar Valley School 11
16010 Abhijeet Swain The Sanskaar Valley School 10

Bhubaneswar

Roll No Name School Std
17011 Satya Prakash Nayak Bjb Junior College 12

Bokaro

No students qualified from this centre.

Chandigarh

No students qualified from this centre.

Chennai

Roll No Name School Std
20026 Keshavan Seshadri Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr.Sec.School 11
20028 Jagannathan Sandeep Narayan Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Sec.School 11
20029 Varada Desikan P S P.S.Senior Secondary School 12
20032 Siddharth Sridhar Chettinad Hari Shree Vidyalayam 10
20036 Badri Sunderarajan Home School 12
20038 Srikkanth R Psbb Senior Secondary School 12
20039 Shreya H Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan S.S.School 11
20041 Sabhareesh M Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary 11
20043 Anish Badri Rengamani Srinivasan Kola Perumal Chetty Vaishnav Sr. Sec. 12
20052 Nishank S Psbb, Kk Nagar 12
20053 Srishti V Dav Girls Sr Secondary School 9
20073 Ajay Krisshan Nk Ps Senior Secondary Is 11
20092 Satkkeerthi Sriram Maharshi Vidya Mandir, Chetpet 11

Cochin

Roll No Name School Std
21003 Gopal Gopakumar Kendriya Vidyalaya Cochin 12
21004 Aadith V Menon Chinmaya Vidyalaya Tripunithura 11

Coimbatore

No students qualified from this centre.

Dehradun

Roll No Name School Std
23007 Divyanshu Mathpal Delhi Public School, Haridwar 10

Goa

No students qualified from this centre.

Guwahati

Roll No Name School Std
25004 Pradipta Parag Bora Delhi Public School Guwahati 9

Hyderabad

Roll No Name School Std
26002 Vineet Kumar Singh Narayana Junior College 12
26003 Ganesh Devendrappa Vanahalli NA 12
26004 Tallam Sai Teja Narayana Junior College 12

Indore

Roll No Name School Std
27011 Aashay Biyani Shree Vaishnav Academy 11

Jaipur

No students qualified from this centre.

Jodhpur

No students qualified from this centre.

Kanpur

Roll No Name School Std
30001 Siddharth Kapoor Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 10
30002 Kushagra Lavania Seth Anandram Jaipuria School,Kanpur 10
30031 Utkarsh Dhandhania Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 10

Kolkata

Roll No Name School Std
31042 Sayan Biswas South Point High School 12
31044 Haimoshri Das South Point High School 10
31045 Arpan Biswas Hem Sheela Model School 12
31051 Shinjini Ghosh South Point High School 10
31053 Soumava Pal South Point High School 12
31063 Angikar Ghosal South Point High School 9

Kota

Roll No Name School Std
32005 Lavish Gupta Disha Delphi School 10
32009 Yash Gupta Disha Delphi Public School 10
32011 Lay Jain Disha Delphi Public School 10
32013 Pawan Goyal Disha Delphi Public School 10

Lucknow

No students qualified from this centre.

Mumbai

Roll No Name School Std
34016 Neel Manish Karia Bhavanishankar Road Junior College Of Sc 11
34017 Siddharth Joshi Dhirubhai Ambani International School 11

Nagpur

No students qualified from this centre.

New Delhi

Roll No Name School Std
36095 Dhroov Goel Rukmini Devi Public School Delhi 9
36105 Himagra Chawla Delhi Public School, Faridabad Sec 19 11
36106 Sayan Chaudhry Delhi Public School, Rohini 11
36108 Anukul Sangwan The Air Force School 12
36110 Manav Aggarwal Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 11
36111 Neeraj Pandey Delhi Public School,Dwarka 11
36112 Raghav Gupta D.P.S. Noida 10
36113 Divyam Bhagchandani Sumermal Jain Public School 11
36118 Arpit Behera The Mother's International School 11
36155 Shubham Aggarwal Delhi Public School, Rk Puram, New Delhi 12
36156 Anmol Emmanuel Peters Delhi Public School, Rk Puram, New Delhi 12
36178 Aditya Khanna St.Francis De Sales School 11
36181 Pratyush Sharma Sardar Patel Vidyalaya 12
36188 G Siddharth Delhi Public School, Rk Puram 11
36189 Kartik Singh Cambridge School Indirapuram 12
36191 Nimesh Sangwan Kv Sec-4 R K Puram New Delhi 11
36204 Shashwat Goel Dps Rk Puram 9
36216 Shivin Dass Sardar Patel Vidyalaya 12
36225 Brahmnoor Singh Delhi Public School, Mathura Road 11
36228 Jatin Gupta Mount St. Marys 12
36234 Raunaq Singh The Air Force School, New Delhi 11
36257 Vibhu Saksena Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 12
36259 Partha Dhar Delhi Public School, Noida 11
36269 Gaurav Bholla The Air Force School 12
36282 Adarsh Vatsa Apeejay School, Noida 12
36284 Manan Aggarwal D.P.S. R.K. Puram 11
36288 Aman Chaudhary The Air Force School 12
36290 Shubham Chaudhary The Air Force School 12

Patna

Roll No Name School Std
37010 Kumar Saunack Delhi Public School Patna 12
37011 Kumar Saurav Delhi Public School Patna 12
37013 Anmol Kabra Delhi Public School, Patna 12

Pune

Roll No Name School Std
38006 Atharva Abhay Pendse Late P. Jog Junior College 11
38007 Abhijeet Prashant Borole Dav Public School 12
38012 Sandesh Pandit Thakar P. Jog Junior College 11

Raipur

No students qualified from this centre.

Ranchi

Roll No Name School Std
40004 Rayyan Shahid Delhi Public School 9

Tiruchi

No students qualified from this centre.

Trivandrum

No students qualified from this centre.

Varanasi

Roll No Name School Std
43001 Vedant Agrawal Dalimss Sunbeam Sigra 12

Visakhapatnam

No students qualified from this centre.

Direct Qualifiers from IOI Training Camp 2015

Roll No Name School Std
21005 Vaishnav Sreekanth Menon Saraswathi Vidyanikethan, Cochin 12
31006 Animesh Fatehpuria La Martiniere for Boys, Kolkata 12
31014 Mriganka Basu Roy Chowdhury South Point High School, Kolkata 11
31020 Debjit Paria Hijli High School, IIT Kharagpur 11
36021 Tanay Nilesh Kothari Delhi Public School, RK Puram, New Delhi 12
36036 Sidhant Bansal Delhi Public School Dwarka, New Delhi 11
36044 Rajat De Delhi Public School Dwarka New Delhi 12
36049 Anubhav Baweja Delhi Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi 11
36197 Kshitij Gupta Delhi Public School, Greater Noida 12
36202 Kushagra Juneja Apeejay School, Pitampura, New Delhi 11
36237 Abhishek Anand Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi 12
90001 Shagun Goel Delhi Public School, R K Puram, New Delhi 11
90002 Malvika Raj Joshi Chashak Gurukul (Home school), Mumbai 12



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2017;   Last Updated: 25 Nov 2015