ZCO-2017, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

List of students who have qualified for INOI-2017


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise

Ahmedabad

Roll No Name School Std
11001 Mohit Gurumukhani Amarjyoti Saraswati International School 12
11002 Keril Jayeshbhai Patel Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Kribhco, Surat 10
11005 Aniket Chowdhury Mds Senior Secondary School 12
11006 Neh Kundalia Delhi Public School, Bopal, Ahmedabad 12
11007 Mehlam Munavvar Makda S N Kansagra School 10

Allahabad

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Amritsar

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Bangalore

Roll No Name School Std
14002 B Sai Sidharth National Hill View Public School 8
14003 Prasad Sambrani Aecs Magnolia Maaruti Pu College 12
14005 Sankalp Ramesh Kensri 11
14006 Niti Shyamsukha National Hill View Public School 8
14007 Sidharth S Rv Pu College 12
14010 Aadesh Salecha St. Josephs Pre University 11
14011 Anirudh Rao National Hill View Public School 8
14012 Nischay Narasimha Hegde Sharada Pu College 11
14013 Ramchandra Apte Homeschool 10
14014 N Krishna National Hill View Public School 11
14016 Pratham Bhonge National Hill View Public School 8
14017 Adithya Upadhya R.V. Pu College 12
14019 Addhyan Malhotra National Hill View Public School 10
14021 Aakash Bhat R National Hill View Public School 9
14023 Aditya N G National Hill View Public School 10
14024 Abhilash Balaji Delhi Public School -Banglore South 12
14025 Dhruv Sharma National Public School, Koramangala 10
14027 Dhruv Shindhe S Kendriya Vidyalaya,Hebbal 12
14028 Aravind Variyath National Hill View Public School 11
14029 Shreya Sahay National Public School,Rajajinagar 12
14030 Prithvinandan K National Hill View Public School 8
14031 V Tanmai H Sri Kumaran Children Home Cbse 12
14033 Arnav Bansal Delhi Pubic School Bangalore East 11
14034 Sukruth Kashyap S National Hill View Public School 9
14035 Rahul Tarak Nps Hsr 10
14036 Krishna Chaitanya B V National Hill View Public School 11
14037 Nilabha Saha National Public School, Yeshwanthpur 8
14039 Pranav V Grandhi Sri Kumaran Childrens Home - Cbse 12
14043 Anirudh Ajith Aecs Maaruthi Magnolia Pu College 11
14044 Muktaka Joshipura National Public School Indiranagar 11
14045 Shreyas H S National Hill View Public School 8

Baroda

Roll No Name School Std
14041 Naman Tayal Delhi Public School Harni 12
15001 Vraj Patel Delhi Public School Harni 12
15002 Preet Jayantilal Jivani Delhi Public School Rajkot 10
15003 Ajey Udayraj Yadav Queen Of Angels Convent Higher Secondary 9

Bhopal

Roll No Name School Std
16002 Arpit Sharma Mansarovar Public School 12
16003 Yash Soni Joy Senior Secondary School, Jabalpur 11
16004 Pranshul Saxena Hema Higher Secondary School 12
16005 Prince John The Sanskaar Valley School 11
16006 Yash Jaiswal Central Academy Senior Secondary School 11
16007 Shaurya Aggarwal The Sanskaar Valley School 12

Bhubaneswar

Roll No Name School Std
17002 Sudhansu Bhusan Mishra St. Pauls School, Rourkela 11
17004 Jeevan Jyoti Das Modern Public School 12
17005 Sweta Nayak Kendriya Vidyalaya Balasore 12
17006 Soumya Ranjita Rout Modern Public School 12
17007 Annwesha Panda Fakir Mohan Junior College 12

Bokaro

Roll No Name School Std
18001 Mayank Kumar Delhi Public School, Bokaro 11

Chandigarh

Roll No Name School Std
19001 Tushar Jindal D.A.V Public School Patiala 9
19002 Kartik Kapoor St. Fateh Convent School 11
19003 Abhinav Marwaha Delhi Public School 10
19004 Suksham Kapuria Gmsss Sec-16 Chd 12
19005 Pulkit Malhotra St. Johns High School 12
19006 Nitin Verma Gmsss Sec-16 Chandigarh 12
19008 Karan Goel Gmsss Sector 16-D Chandigarh 12
19009 Uday Aggarwal Army Public School, Ambala Cantt 8

Chennai

Roll No Name School Std
20002 Ananthanarayanan Ramesh P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
20003 Aakash Hemadri Chennai Public School 12
20004 Mahesh Kumar Smt.Ndja Vivekananda Vidyalaya 12
20005 Prabakaran A S Chennai Public School 12
20007 Vidya A Chennai Public School 12
20009 Abhijeeth Madhavan Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School 11
20010 Anuneet Anand Chennai Public School 11
20011 Rajni Soundararajan Maharishi Vidya Mandir 11
20012 Karthik Balaji M Chennai Public School 11
20013 Thrishalini Dwaraknath The Grove School 9
20014 Harisudhan P Chennai Public School 11
20015 Jeswin Jacob J Shrishti Vidyashram Sr. Sec. School 12
20016 Subhalingam D Chennai Public School 11
20017 B Thanasekaran Kendriya Vidyalaya Ashok Nagar 12
20018 Selvamathuvappan Chennai Public School 11
20019 Rahul Solaiappan Hindu Sr Sec School, Adyar 12
20020 Sabari Srinivas V Chennai Public School 10
20021 Siddharth Venu The Hindu Senior Secondary School 11
20022 Hariharan B Chennai Public School 12
20023 Aswinkumar Achariya Bala Siksha Mandir 12
20024 Balaji Venkateswarar Chennai Public School 11
20025 Vrishab Jain D.A.V. Boys Senior Secondary School 12
20026 Ramanujan Murali Chennai Public School 11
20027 Samarjeet Singh Dav Boys Sr. Secondary Gopalapuram 11
20029 Aditya Balachander Maharishi Vidhya Mandir 11
20030 Sangavi M Chennai Public School 11
20031 N Praveen Chandhar Kv 2 Kalpakkam 12
20032 S Shri Hari Chennai Public School 12
20033 Vignesh Suresh P.S Senior Secondary 12
20034 Barathwaj S Chennai Public School 11
20036 Sai Nithin P Chennai Public School 12
20037 V Sriram Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School 12
20038 Varshit Jain Chennai Public School 11
20039 Rajagopalan Gangadharan Ps Senior Secondary School 12
20040 Adithya Sineesh Chennai Public School 11
20041 Gurucharan Achariya Bala Siksha Mandir 12
20042 Harish Iniyarajan Chennai Public School 11
20043 Tamil Iniyan Velammal Main 11
20044 Tusshar R Nair Chennai Public School 12
20045 Seshwanth Dwaraknath The Grove School 7 or Below
20047 Sudarshan Sreeram Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School 10
20048 Nikhil Saju Chennai Public School 12
20049 Siddath Raghavan P.S.Senior Secondary School 12
20050 Vaishnav M Chennai Public School 11
20052 Kevin John Chennai Public School 12
20053 Badrinarayanan Rangarajan Psbbssschool Kk Nagar 11
20054 Dhanesh Kumar A C Chennai Public School 11

Cochin

Roll No Name School Std
21001 Arjun P Amrita Vidyalayam Thalassery 11
21002 Adithya Marayil Bvm Eroor 11
21003 Vinayak Raj Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 9
21004 Vishnukrishnan M Chinmaya Vidyalaya 12
21005 Nihal Rahman Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 9
21006 Adithyan M N Amrita Vidyalayam, Pookode 9
21008 Sreeraj R Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 10
21009 Lijin Ron Justin Cochin Refinery School 12
21010 Muhammed Aseel Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 9
21011 Neeraj Krishnan K Saraswathi Vidyanikethan Public School 12
21013 Muathasim Mohamed Parambat Mes Central School, Tirur 12
21015 Christin Mathew St.Ephrem's H.S.S 12
21017 Bill Jose Sibi Chavara Cmi Public School, Pala 12
21020 Gayathri N Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 10
21021 Nirmal Manoj C Ghss Kumaranellur 10
21023 Rohan Saji St Mary's Residential Central School 11
21025 Shankar Sreenath St.Peters Senior Secondary School 12
21026 Vishnu V T Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 10
21027 Jose V Sebastian Cochin Refineries School 12
21028 Sourag C Amrita Vidyalayam Thalassery 11
21029 Akash Balakrishnan Chinmaya Vidyalaya 11
21030 Sreeraj P Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 9
21032 N Akshay Amrita Vidyalayam Thalassery 11
21033 Hani P Haridas Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 10
21034 Aaron Mathew The Choice School 10
21035 Athul V S Amrita Vidyalayam Thalassery 11
21036 Lazar Tony Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Irinjalakuda 12
21037 Aswin Babu Amrita Vidyalayam Perumbavoor 10
21038 Anpuj Nair S Kendriya Vidyalaya Ernakulam 11

Coimbatore

Roll No Name School Std
22002 Dhanadaathreyan St.Judes Public School And Juniour Colle 12
22004 Haarish Sl Maharishi International Residential Scho 12
22006 Praveen Kumar S Bharathi Matriculation Higher Secondary 11
22007 Prem Viswanathan Cs Academy 11
22008 Ashwin Balaji Suguna Pip School 12
22009 Nitin L Cs Academy, Erode 12
22010 Fredrik Parker Paavai Vidhyashram 12
22011 E Ajaybarath St Judes Public School 12
22013 Ajay Rajnikanth Suguna Pip School 12
22015 Vijay Krishnaa St Judes Public School 12
22016 Hemanath Ram M Amrita Vidyalayam-Ettimadai 11

Dehradun

Roll No Name School Std
23004 Aayush Hindwan Kendriya Vidyalaya, New Tehri Town 12
23005 Paras Dumka Dav Cps, Haldwani 12

Goa

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Guwahati

No students wrote ZCO at this centre.

Hyderabad

Roll No Name School Std
26001 Serendeep Rudraraju The Hyderabad Public School 11
26002 Ramsudheer Munagala Chirec International School 11
26003 Onkar Abhijeet Nandedkar Gyanmata Vidya Vihar School Nanded 9

Indore

Roll No Name School Std
27001 Varun Chhangani Choithram School 12
27002 Shlok Sabarwal The Shishukunj International 8
27003 Manav Bajaj Choithram School 11
27004 Suryansh Bhandari Choithram School 11
27005 Pradyumna Bang Sks International 12
27006 Manas Sharma Choithram School 12
27007 Pawan Wadhwani Choithram School 11
27008 Shashwat Vyas Choithram School 11
27010 Nishchay Pagarani Choithram School 11
27011 Anadi Taylor Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 11
27013 Chaitanya Vyas Choithram School 11
27014 Mohd Nomaan Qureshi Choithram School 12
27015 Dikshant Sharma Choithram School 11
27016 Eshaan Rathi Choithram School 11
27017 Utkarsh Farkya Choithram School 11

Jaipur

Roll No Name School Std
28001 Mayank Mathur Maheshwari Public School, Jawahar Nagar 10
28002 Hemang Rajvanshy Jayshree Periwal High School 11
28003 Aayush Arya Vimal Vidya Vihar 12

Jodhpur

Roll No Name School Std
29001 Pulkit Vyas St. Annes School 11
29002 Himanshu Maheshwari Delhi Public School,Pal Bye Pass,Jodhpur 12

Kanpur

Roll No Name School Std
30002 Aman Agarwal Dr. Virendra Swarup Education Centre 12
30006 Anish Agarwal Dr. Virendra Swarup Education Centre 12
30007 Balpreet Singh The Chintels School 11

Kolkata

Roll No Name School Std
31001 Adarsh Agarwal St. Thomas Boys School 12
31003 Arpan Bhattacharya Dav Model School Durgapur 11
31004 Nilanjan Bhattacharjee Techno India Group Public School 12
31005 Swetanjal Murati Dutta La Martiniere For Boys, Kolkata 12
31006 Debosmit Majumder Bodhicarya Sr. Sec. School 12
31007 Saptarshi Dasgupta Vidyasagar Shishu Niketan 10
31008 Ishan Das Sharma M. P. Birla Foundation H. S. School 10
31009 Husban Khalid Mahendra Muni Saraswati Shishu Vidya M. 12
31010 Rajeswari Bose Modern High School For Girls 11
31011 Anweshan Mukherjee Methodist School, Dankuni 11
31012 Akash Agrawal Delhi Public School Ruby Park 10
31013 Amogh Agrawal Dps Ruby Park 11
31014 Ankit Saha Delhi Public School Ruby Park 12
31016 Shuvam Kumar Shah St. Thomas Boys School 12
31017 Nikhil Chandak M. P. Birla Foundation H. S. School 10
31020 Choudhury Istasis Mishra Delhi Public School Ruby Park 11
31021 Souparno Paul Salt Lake School English Medium 10
31023 Siddhartha Sarker Salt Lake School 12
31024 Kuntal Majumder Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya 12
31025 Bishyan Kar Adamas International School 11
31026 Aditya Mukherjee St. Xaviers Institution 9
31029 Akash Bhalotia St. Xaviers Collegiate School 11
31030 Akash Sharma M.P.Birla Foundation H.S.School 12
31031 Sangsaptak Pal Chinsurah Deshbandu Memorial High School 11
31032 Safalya Pal Don Bosco School Liluah 10
31033 Subhajit Panda The Assembly Of God Church School Haldia 9
31034 Souradip Nath Kalyani Public School 11
31035 Sagnik Seal Bhavans Gangabux Kanoria Vidyamandir 11
31036 Asmit Nayak Delhi Pubic School, Ruby Park 11
31037 Suvajoy Ghosh Indira Gandhi Memorial High School 11
31038 Rajarshi Basu Salt Lake School 9
31039 Diganta Mukhopadhyay Garden High School 12
31040 Ayan Chakraborty Bhavans Gangabux Kanoria Vidyamandir 11
31041 Arna Maity Tigps,Hooghly 12
31042 Rajarshi Saha Dps, Ruby Park, Kolkata 11
31044 Sayan Kumar Chaki Delhi Public School 12

Kota

Roll No Name School Std
32001 Anusheel Kaula Lal Bahadur Shastri School 11
32002 Abhinav S.K.P. Vidya Vihar, Bhagalpur 11
32003 Keshav Agrawal Skp 11

Lucknow

Roll No Name School Std
33001 Saket Chaturvedi St. Paul's College 12
33003 Jasir Mohammad Zaeem Study Hall 11
33004 Achal Dixit City Montessori Intermediate College 12
33005 Praneet Sah Bedi International School 12
33007 Kulesh Vandan Kendriya Vidyalaya 11
33008 Shaiikh Mohammad Fauz City Montessori School, Chowk Branch 12
33009 Parth Sarthee Yadav St. Peters School 10
33010 Manu Sharma Shri Gulab Rai Montessori Sr.Sec.School 11
33014 Abhishek Srivastava A.S Public College 12

Mumbai

Roll No Name School Std
34002 Manav Shah Dhirubhai Ambani International School 10
34003 Rahul Narayanan Dav Public School Nerul 11
34004 Aditya Maruti Nayak Jamnabai Narsee School 9
34005 Hirday Manish Gupta The Cathedral And John Connon School 12
34006 Kshitij Sudhir Jhunjhunwala Oberoi International School 11
34008 Shreya Manish Jambavalikar Apeejay School, Nerul 11
34009 Shreeyash Gotmare Pace Junior Science College, Andheri 11
34010 Abirbhav Goswami Apeejay School, Nerul 11
34011 Ansh Nagda Homeschooled 12
34013 Amey Narkhede Home Schooled 12
34014 Sujeet Pal Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Colaba Mumbai-05 11
34015 Krushan Bauva Pace Junior Science College, Andheri 12
34016 Adhyyan Sekhsaria Oberoi International School 10
34018 Aayush Shah Jamnabai Narsee School 9
34019 Jayesh Harshawardhan Mandlekar Jaipuriar Senior Secondary School 11
34020 Chaitanya Naphade Apeejay School, Nerul 11

Nagpur

Roll No Name School Std
35004 Vedant Bonde Major Hemant Jakate Institute Of Science 12
35005 Anshul Nasery Bhavans Bp Vidya Mandir, Civil Lines 12

New Delhi

Roll No Name School Std
36001 Yogesh Aggarwal Delhi Public School, Dwarka 11
36002 Jayant Chhillar The Air Force School, Delhi 12
36004 Advaya Gupta Dps Rk Puram 11
36006 Aaryan Srivastava The Mothers International School 11
36008 Mridul Arora Montfort Sr. Sec School 11
36009 Baibhav Vatsa Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 11
36010 Ashutosh Mohanta Dps Maruti Kunj, Gurgaon 11
36014 Vatsal Sharma Little Angels Sr Sec School 10
36016 Kapil Jatav Saint Paul School Gwalior 12
36017 Stuti Garg Delhi Public School R K Puram 11
36021 Sarthak Bawal Indian School Wadi Kabir 10
36022 Utkarsh Jain St.Peters College,Agra. 11
36023 Kabir Jaiswal Apeejay School ,Sheikh Sarai-1 11
36025 Krishna Pandit Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida 9
36027 Chaitanya Gupta Birla Vidya Niketan 12
36028 Bharat Sharma Shaheed Rajpal Dav Public School 12
36029 Rahul Kushwaha Modern Era Convert 12
36032 Tanavya Dimri Delhi Public School International Saket 10
36033 Ishpreet Singh Bhasin Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura 11
36034 Saranjay Kumar Birla Vidya Niketan 12
36036 Avneet Singh Modern Era Convent 12
36037 Varun Singh Inghram English School Cbse 11
36039 Saksham Malik Dps International 10
36040 Palash Taneja Delhi Public School Rohini 11
36041 Abhinav Garg Rukmini Devi Public School 12
36042 Siddharth G Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram 12
36043 Aulene De Dps Mathura Road 12
36044 Vipin Mishra Aamrapali Global English School 7 or Below
36047 Rudra Pratap Singh National Victor Public School 12
36048 Aman Tariyal Kvdl Meerut 12
36052 Vrinda Singhal Amity International School 11
36053 Neel Kamal Pandit Bhaurao Devras Saraswati Vidya Mandir 11
36054 Ashutosh Chauhan St. Marys Convent Senior Sec. School 12
36055 Aakash Chouhan Bhai Parmanand Vidya Mandir 11
36058 Viraat Chandra Dps Gurgaon, Sector-45 10
36059 Ayush Singla Dps Rk Puram 11
36060 Sumukh Gupta Birla Vidya Nikettan 12
36062 Anuj Saharan The Air Force School, New Delhi 12
36063 Rajat Lohia Delhi Public School R K Puram 11
36064 Harshit Bana Surevin International School 11
36066 Keshav Choudhary Dav Centenary Public School 12
36067 Vaibhav Mehta The Shri Ram School- Aravali 10
36070 Brahmnoor Singh Delhi Public School, Mathura Road 12
36073 Pranav Sharma Delhi Public School R K Puram 11
36074 Ritwick Bhargava The Shri Ram School- Aravali 10
36076 Prabhanshu Delhi Public School R K Puram 11
36077 Pranav Dahiya Amity Global School Gurgaon 12
36078 Nikunj Taneja Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 11
36079 Sagnik Bhattacharya Tagore International School 11
36081 Raghav Kumar Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad 11
36084 Yash Jha Delhi Public School Sec 19 Faridabad 7 or Below
36085 Jatin Goyal Modern Era Convent 12
36086 Harshvardhan Singh Sanskriti School 12
36090 Arunesh Singh Tagore International School, Vasant Viha 12
36092 Arjun Jaitly The Shri Ram School- Aravali 10
36094 Pulkit Sinha St. Francis School Indirapuram 11
36096 Kartik Gupta Abhinav Public School, Pitampura 12
36101 Shubh Bansal Rukmini Devi Public School 11
36103 Rahul The Air Force School 12
36105 Shresht Kashyap Birla Vidya Niketan 12
36106 Shashank Sengar Delhi Public School, Faridabad 10
36108 Devansh Mehra Mount Abu Public School 11
36109 Shivam Khanna Montfor School 11
36111 Aditya Bansal Ryan International School 11
36113 Kushagra Juneja Apeejay School, Pitampura 12
36114 Sudhanshu Agarwal Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram 11
36115 Darwin Modern Delhi Public School 11
36118 Aniansh Raj Singh Delhi Public School R K Puram 11
36119 Vivek Gupta Dps Dwarka 12
36123 Munyatam Bhardwaj Montfort School 11
36124 Yash Agarwal Delhi Public School R K Puram 11
36125 Daksh Shah Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj 12
36126 Vinayak Jha Modern Vidya Niketan Sector 17 Faridbad 8
36127 Gagan Rathi Dayawati Modi Public School, Modinagar 11
36129 Archit Agrawal Birla Vidya Niketan 12
36130 Vinay Mishra Chaudhary Charan Singh Memorial School 9
36138 Saksham Kukreja Venkateshwar International School 12
36139 Pulkit Mehta Modern Era Convent 12
36142 Aneesh Chawla Springdales School 12
36143 Aayush Srivastava Apeejay School Noida 12
36145 Roshan Mishra St. Angels School 12
36147 Satyam Gupta Dps Rkpuram 11
36149 Aashir Shukla Tsrs Aravali 10
36151 Aman Bindal Modern Era Convent 12

Patna

Roll No Name School Std
37002 Shubh Kumar Radiant International School 9
37004 Prajneya Kumar Delhi Public School, Patna 11
37005 Shubhansh Aasu Chapra Central School 11
37008 Md Sajid Anis Loyola High School 12
37009 Jayant Singh Delhi Public School Patna 11

Pune

Roll No Name School Std
38001 Yasharyan Gaikwad Jyotirmay International School 10
38002 Shivang Dalal Delhi Public School 12
38003 Atharva Joshi Spm English School 10
38004 Aalok Sathe Sir Parashurambhau College, Pune 411030 12
38005 Shaunak Ashish Halbe Dr. Shamarao Kalmadi Junior College 11
38006 Darshan Makarand Lokhande Podar International School, Chinchwad 12
38008 Manan Shah Dav Public School 10
38013 Rohit Kumar Verma Army Public School, Dighi 11
38014 Tarang Rishikesh Shah St. Joseph High School 7 or Below

Raipur

Roll No Name School Std
39001 Varun Ranjan Agrawal Delhi Public School, Durg 12
39002 Aditya Agarwal Rajkumar College 10
39003 Mukund Choudhary Krishna Public School 11

Ranchi

Roll No Name School Std
40001 Himanshu Ranjan Oxford Public School 10
40006 Kinshuk Kashyap J. H. Tarapore School 12
40007 Sagnik Salui Jvm , Shyamali 12
40008 Mohammed Abdullah Oxford Public School 10
40010 S Sai Vineet J.H Tarapore School 12

Tiruchi

Roll No Name School Std
41001 Aditya Damodhar D Vikaasa School 10

Trivandrum

Roll No Name School Std
42001 Nandakishore J Sree Narayana Public School 12

Varanasi

Roll No Name School Std
43001 Shubhendra Chaddha Sunbeam School Lahartara 11
43002 Shudhanshu Patel Happy Model School 11

Visakhapatnam

Roll No Name School Std
44001 Deepam Sarmah Trips International School 10



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2017;   Last Updated: 26 Dec 2016