ZIO-2017, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

List of students who have qualified for INOI-2017


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise

Ahmedabad

No students qualified from this centre.

Allahabad

No students qualified from this centre.

Amritsar

No students qualified from this centre.

Bangalore

Roll No Name School Std
14005 Vaishnavi R Sishya School,Hosur 11
14008 Supan Amrapali Viswanath National Hill View Public School 10
14012 Nischal H S National Hill View Public School 8
14013 Shatakshi Sarangi National Public School, Rajajinagar 10
14016 Ankit Sharma National Public School 10
14027 Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh National Public School, Koramangala 11
14031 Prajwal Prakash National Public School Indiranagar 11
14032 Shreyas N Oxford Independent Pu College 11
14045 Sriram Sridhar Air Force School, Hebbal 12
14053 Sagar Dev Achar Sri Chaitanya Techno School 10
14054 Rohit Thirupasur Skch - Cbse 10
14058 Aditi Arun National Public School Rajajinagar 8

Baroda

Roll No Name School Std
15002 Sheth Dev Yashpal Edunova Science Higher Secondary School 12

Bhopal

No students qualified from this centre.

Bhubaneswar

No students qualified from this centre.

Bokaro

No students qualified from this centre.

Chandigarh

Roll No Name School Std
19005 Pranav Garg Usha Mata Public School 11
19009 Anirudh Gupta Stepping Stones Sr. Sec. School 10
19010 Arsh Mahajan Ryan International School 12
19011 Shivansh Mathur K B D A V Public School Chandigarh 12

Chennai

Roll No Name School Std
20002 Abishek S P.S.Senior Secondary School,Mylapore 11
20006 Karthik Srinivasan Chettinad Vidyashram 11
20010 Satkkeerthi Sriram Maharishi Vidya Mandir 12
20011 Sriram Munagala Narayana E-Techno School 9
20013 Sivasubramaniyan Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School 12
20017 Harshitha Muthavarapu Smart Minds Academy 8
20021 Harish Manoharan Smart Mind Academy 10
20024 S Viknesh Mvm Sr Sec School , Chetpet , Chennai-31 12
20027 Srinivas Ms Maharishi Vidya Mandir 12
20031 Archish S Prof. K K Anands Smart Minds Academy 9
20034 Aniketh Ganesh Smart Minds Academy 9
20035 Sandhya Saravanan Chettinad Vidyashram 12
20036 Srishti V Dav Girls Sr Secondary School 10
20039 Ajay Krisshan N K P S Senior Secondary 12
20040 Ramitha Jawahar Chennai Public School 11
20042 Anirudh Ramesh Smart Minds Acedemy 9
20044 S S Sneha P.S.Senior Secondary School 12
20046 J Sandeep Narayan Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr.Sec.School 12
20050 Praveen Jayakumar Amm Matriculation Higher Sec School 12
20051 Nikhil P M V M Snr Sec School 12
20053 Siddharth Sridhar Chettinad Vidyashram 11
20056 Pranav Ramakrishnan Maharishi Vidya Mandir,Chetpet 12
20057 Lokesh V Prof K K Anands Smart Minds Academy 9
20059 Sudarshan Sivakumar P.S.Senior Secondary School 10
20061 Andrews George Varghese Maharshi Vidhya Mandir 11
20065 Sreejaa Kumar Sri B S Mootha Girls Sr Sec School 8
20069 Hariharasudhan A S Maharishi International Residential Scho 12
20071 Haritha Muthukumar Smart Minds Academy 8
20076 Keerthana Gurushankar Smart Minds Academy 12
20077 Shreyas K P S Senior Secondary School 10
20079 Nithish Vasanth Prof.Kk Anand Smart Mind Academy 9
20080 Harini Saraswathy Chennai Public School 11
20083 S Jeeva Chennai Public School 11
20084 Keshavan Seshadri Maharishi Vidya Mandir S.S.S, Chetpet 12

Cochin

Roll No Name School Std
21009 Adit Vishnu Pm Hari Sri Vidya Nidhi School 12
21016 Joe Bobby Saraswathi Vidyanikethan 12
21018 Mathews Boban Saraswathi Vidyanikethan Public School 12
21031 Antony Paul Paramel Saraswathi Vidhyanikethan Public School 12

Coimbatore

Roll No Name School Std
22010 Safa Musthafa Sheick Suguna Pip School 12
22012 Shashankh Chandarr Suguna Pip School 12
22014 Rishab S Suguna Pip School 12

Dehradun

No students qualified from this centre.

Goa

Roll No Name School Std
24001 Deep Dessai Sharada Mandir 10

Guwahati

No students qualified from this centre.

Hyderabad

Roll No Name School Std
26002 Manideep Mamindlapally Fiitjee Junior College 12
26012 Kushal Dulla V Oakridge International School 11

Indore

Roll No Name School Std
27012 Mohit Jain Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 11
27013 Dhairya Jain St. Norbert Sr. Sec. School 11
27020 Shivansh Mishra Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 11
27027 Tanishq Bakliwal Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 11

Jaipur

Roll No Name School Std
28002 Varun Goyal St. Edmunds School 11

Jodhpur

No students qualified from this centre.

Kanpur

Roll No Name School Std
30002 Aditya Aggarwal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 9
30003 Ansh Lalchandani Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 9
30004 Yash Vardhan Gupta Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 9
30011 Vaibhav Agrawal Seth Annandram Jaipuria School 9
30013 Ishan Gupta Seth Anandram Jaipuria 8
30022 Abhishree Sharma Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Kanpur 10
30025 Ujjwal Gupta Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 10
30026 Kushagra Lavania Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 11
30027 Jayesh Agarwal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 10

Kolkata

Roll No Name School Std
31004 Archisman Dey South Point High School 10
31008 Shinjini Ghosh South Point High School 11
31009 Tathagata Raha Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya 11
31010 Angikar Ghosal South Point High School 10
31012 Manit Paul Holy Child School 11
31014 Siddharth Tiwary Lakshmipat Singhania Academy 11
31016 Nilava Metya Don Bosco School, Liluah 10
31020 Kalpok Guha Patha Bhavan 11
31027 Haimoshri Das South Point High School 11
31030 Alapan Chaudhuri St. Paul Academy 10

Kota

Roll No Name School Std
32001 Megha Bose Shiv Jyoti Senior Secondary School 10
32002 Muhammad Hussain Aklank Public School 11

Lucknow

No students qualified from this centre.

Mumbai

Roll No Name School Std
34010 Tej Sukhatme Pace Junior Science College, Dadar 11
34013 Tejas Ramdas Dhirubhai Ambani International School 12
34016 Param Sanjay Somane Pace Jc Andheri 11

Nagpur

Roll No Name School Std
35001 Sarvesh Sunil Bandhaokar Yashoda Higher Secondary School 12
35002 Siddharth Chandak Bhavans B.P. Vidya Mandir, Civil Lines 12

New Delhi

Roll No Name School Std
36002 Kalash Gupta Amity International School, Saket 11
36007 Saumay Gupta Bhatnagar International School 10
36009 Atharva Boobna Amity International School Saket 9
36025 Aman Aggarwal St. Cecilias Public School 12
36029 Ashim Kumar Dubey Modern Vidya Niketan, Sector-17 12
36031 Ayush Aran Apeejay,Pitampura 7 or Below
36036 Samuel David Anand Shadrach Bloom Public School 11
36040 Vardaan Taneja Dps International, Saket 10
36041 Yash Mehan Dps Dwarka 9
36045 Divyam Singal Delhi Public School 10
36052 Ruchi Dhewal Dps Rk Puram 9
36054 Tanvish Jha Delhi Public School,Dwarka 11
36055 Aeshit Singh Delhi Public School, Mathura Road 12
36059 Monarch Kumra Tafs, Subroto Park 12
36086 Rohit Adsule The Shri Ram School Aravali 11
36096 Vyom Aran M.M.Public School 11
36097 Udit Sanghi The Indian School 8
36100 Devashish Pardesi Rukmini Devi Public School, Cd Block, Pitampura, Delhi-110034 12
36102 Nishant Dhankharr Dps Rk Puram 9
36105 Shivang Seth Amity International School, Saket 11
36121 Kirthi S M Shankar The Mothers International School 12
36125 Aryan Gupta Delhi Public School R K Puram 11
36128 Aman Verma D.P.S. R.K. Puram 10
36147 Sarthak Garg Rukmini Devi Public School, Cd Block, Pitampura, Delhi-110034 11
36171 Udbhav Chugh Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 12
36176 Vaibhav Jain Amity International School, Saket 10
36182 Prayaansh Mehta Delhi Public School Faridabad 10
36188 Sankalp Agarwal Modern Vidya Niketan 12
36197 Sagnik Anupam Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 9
36202 Neelabh Madan Apeejay School, Pitampura 11
36207 Preksha Goyal Modern Vidya Niketan Sr. Sec. Scool 12
36211 Naman Dhingra Dps R.K.Puram 9
36220 Vaishnavi Gupta Dps International, Saket, New Delhi 10

Patna

Roll No Name School Std
37011 Akash Deep Baldwin Academy 11

Pune

Roll No Name School Std
38001 Rutvij Menavlikar Abhinava Vidyalaya English Medium High 10
38011 Atharva Abhay Pendse P. Jog Junior College 12
38012 Omkar Sunil Nath City International School 12
38013 Siddhant Saha Delhi Public School, Pune 12

Raipur

Roll No Name School Std
39002 Shresth Agrawal Bhartiya Vidya Bhavans 11

Ranchi

No students qualified from this centre.

Tiruchi

No students qualified from this centre.

Trivandrum

No students qualified from this centre.

Varanasi

No students qualified from this centre.

Visakhapatnam

No students qualified from this centre.

Direct Qualifiers from IOI Training Camp 2016

Roll No Name School Std
14018 Sumanth Varambally National Public School, Yeshwantpur, Bangalore 12
17001 Sampriti Panda SAI International School, Bhubaneswar 12
25501 Pradipta Parag Bora Delhi Public School, Guwahati 10
30031 Utkarsh Dhandhania Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 11
33012 Apoorv Jain Delhi Pubic School, Lucknow 12
31018 Rishav Kundu Delhi Public School, Ruby Park, Kolkata 12
31028 Anupam Datta DAV Model School, Durgapur 11
31043 Debjit Paria Hijli High School, IIT Kharagpur 12
31501 Shiv Agrawal La Martiniere For Boys, Kolkata 12
36003 Sidhant Bansal Delhi Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi 12
36051 Anubhav Baweja Delhi Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi 12
36080 Shivam Bansal Delhi Public School, Rohini, New Delhi 12
36082 Manav Aggarwal Delhi Public School, RK Puram, New Delhi 12
36089 Himagra Chawla Delhi Public School, Faridabad 12
36135 Nalin Bhardwaj Delhi Public School, Faridabad 11
36146 Tanmay Sachan Delhi Public School, Faridabad 11
36148 Srijon Mukherjee Amity International School, Noida 12
36150 Pratyush Agarwal Delhi Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi 11
36175 Partha Dhar Delhi Public School, Noida 12
36501 Shashwat Goel Delhi Public School, RK Puram, New Delhi 10
36650 Raghav Gupta Ahlcon Public School 11
37007 Archit Rungta Delhi Public School, Patna 11



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2017;   Last Updated: 29 Dec 2016