INOI 2006, Exam centre allocation

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

Important information:

  • INOI-2006 will be held on Saturday, 22 April, 2006. The exam starts at 10:00 am and is for three hours.
  • INOI is a programming examination.
  • No separate admit card has been issued for INOI-2006. If you have an admit card for ZIO-2006, please bring it along to the exam centre. If you do not have an admit card for ZIO-2006, please bring along some official photo identification.
  • The exam centres are the same as those for ZIO 2006, except for the following:
    • All students from Faridabad, Meerut, New Delhi and Noida are allotted to the centre at Laxman Public School, New Delhi.
    • Students from Karnal are allotted to the centre at Chandigarh.
    • Direct qualifiers from INOI 2005 have been allocated to centres in their local cities.

Allocation of students for INOI, by examination centre


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed region-wise

East

West

North

South

West Asia


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise


Amritsar, DAV Public School

  • Principal
    DAV Public School
    Lawrence Road, Police Line
    Amritsar 143001
S No Student School Std
1 Arminder Singh Sainik School, Kapurthala 12


Bangalore, J.S.S. Public School

  • The Principal
    J.S.S. Public School
    15th Main Road, 22nd Cross
    Banashankari 2nd Stage
    Bangalore 560070
S No Student School Std
2 Vaideesh Loganathan CMR National Public School 11
3 Joel Louzado Clarence High School 11
4 Joanne George Frank Anthony Public School 11
5 Nishant Mandiye Frank Anthony Public School 11
6 Neel Basu Frank Anthony Public School 11
7 Sibin Mohan Kendriya Vidyalaya MEG and Centre 12
8 A Prem Kumar Kendriya Vidyalaya NAL 11
9 P Vishwa Theja Kendriya Vidyalaya NAL 11
10 Mishel George Kendriya Vidyalaya NAL 11
11 P V S Gajapathi Raju National Hill View Public School
12 Achal D Arvind National Hill View Public School 9
13 Roshan K V National Hill View Public School 10
14 Shravan Ravi Narayan National Public School, Koramangala 9
15 Amit M Warrier National Public School, Rajajinagar 9
16 Akash G Nanda National Public School, Rajajinagar 10
17 Siddharth B Iyengar National Public School, Rajajinagar 10
18 Anirudh R National Public School, Rajajinagar 11
19 Shashwath Lal Das National Public School, Rajajinagar 11
20 Sunil Kumar N National Public School, Rajajinagar 12
21 Anish Vijay National Public School, Rajajinagar 12
22 Paresh M G Sri Kumaran Children's Home 12
23 K Prabhu Venkat International Public School 11
24 Aneesh R Shastry Vidyaniketan Public School 8


Baroda, Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's V.M. Public School

  • The Principal
    Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's V.M. Public School
    Teen Rasta, Makarpura Road
    Baroda 390009
S No Student School Std
25 Ranjan Mittal Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC 12
26 Yogesh K Shah Kendriya Vidyalaya, Himmatnagar 9
27 Dhwaneet Bhatt Navrachana School 11
28 Neel Mehta Navrachana School 11
29 Vaibhav Gupta New Era Sr Sec School 11
30 Ruchik Kirti Gandhi Prakash Hr Sec School, Ahmedabad 11
31 Sohel Sanghani S N Kansgara School, Rajkot 11


Bhopal, Jawaharlal Nehru Sr Sec School

  • The Principal
    Jawaharlal Nehru Sr Sec School
    Habib Ganj
    BHEL
    Bhopal 462024
S No Student School Std
32 Anirudh Manjhi All Saints's School 11
33 Nikita Sood Christ Church Girls' Sr Sec School 11
34 Himanshu Dongre Delhi Public School 9
35 Shivani Shrikhande Jawaharlal Nehru School 11
36 Vishwesh Singh Jawaharlal Nehru School 11
37 Sweety Samaiya Jawaharlal Nehru School 12


Bhubaneswar, D.A.V. Sr Sec School, Sector VIII

  • The Principal
    D.A.V. Sr. Sec. School
    Sector VIII
    Bhubaneshwar 751 021
S No Student School Std
38 Animesh Kumar Singh DAV Public School, Burla 12
39 Suraj Tripathy DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur 11


Bokaro, Chinmaya Vidyalaya

  • The Principal
    Chinmaya Vidyalaya
    Sector V, Opp. Bank Colony
    Bokaro Steel city
    Bokaro 827006
S No Student School Std
40 Abhinav Kaushal Chinmaya Vidyalaya 11
41 Abhishek Kumar Chinmaya Vidyalaya 11
42 Siddhartha Hazra Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur 11
43 Praveen Kumar Singh Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur 11
44 Rivu Santra Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur 11

Direct qualifiers from INOI 2005

S No Student School Std
234 Ashish Jhunjhunwala Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro 12


Chandigarh, K.B.D.A.V. Centenary Secondary School

  • The Principal
    K.B.D.A.V. Centenary Secondary School
    Sector 7B
    Chandigarh 160019
S No Student School Std
45 Abhinav Dhingra Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chandigarh 9
46 Kartik Pasrija KBDAV Sr Sec School
47 Sunny Gupta SD Public School, Narwana 12
48 Nikhil Nagpal SD Public School, Narwana 12
49 Nitish Singal SGGS Collegiate School 11
50 Nikit Kapoor Shishu Niketan Model Sr Sec School 10
51 Karan Singla Shishu Niketan Model Sr Sec School 10
52 Akshay Jain Swami Vivekananda Public School, Jagadhri 12

Qualifiers from Karnal, Tagore Bal Niketan

S No Student School Std
119 Karandeep Singh OSDAV Public School, Kaithal 11
120 Neha Garg OSDAV Public School, Kaithal 11


Chennai, P.S. Senior Secondary School

  • The Principal
    P.S. Senior Secondary School
    Alarmelmagapuram
    Mandaveli
    Chennai 600004
S No Student School Std
53 Madhavan Adarsh Senior Secondary School
54 S Iswarya Atomic Energy Central School, Kalpakkam 11
55 Darshana R Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram 12
56 U S Balachandar Chettinad Vidyashram 9
57 S Madhurabhashini DAV Girls Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram 11
58 M Barath G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidhyalaya 11
59 Gaurav M Shah Guru Shree GSS Jain Vidyalaya 11
60 G Vinith Mehta Guru Shree GSS Jain Vidyalaya 11
61 Jithin K Rajeev Kendriya Vidyalaya 1, Kalpakkam 11
62 J Einstein Deepak Raj Maharshi Vidya Mandir 11
63 Himanshu Bablani Maharshi Vidya Mandir 11
64 P Kannan Maharshi Vidya Mandir 12
65 R Sivaraman PS Sr Sec School 11
66 B Venkatesh PS Sr Sec School 11
67 Abhishek Venkatraman PS Sr Sec School 11
68 Pavan Ananth PS Sr Sec School 11
69 P Suresh PS Sr Sec School 11
70 A Deepak PS Sr Sec School 11
71 Sankar E Sarma PS Sr Sec School 11
72 Nivedita Bhaskar PS Sr Sec School 12
73 R Suraksha PS Sr Sec School 12
74 M Viswanathan PS Sr Sec School 12
75 Prasanna R PS Sr Sec School 12
76 S Aishwarya PS Sr Sec School 12
77 R Jothi Nirmal PS Sr Sec School 12
78 M Prakash PSBB KK Nagar 11
79 Avinash K Krishnakumar PSBB KK Nagar 11
80 R Sakthi Vignesh PSBB KK Nagar 11
81 C Dharini PSBB KK Nagar 12
82 Joseph Joseph PSBB Nungambakkam 11
83 Surajram Kumaravel PSBB Nungambakkam 11
84 Namratha M PSBB Nungambakkam 11
85 R Sandeep PSBB Nungambakkam 12
86 Sarur Chaudhary SBOA 11
87 S Ramabhadran SBOA 11
88 V Eknath SBOA 12
89 R Prashanth Sri Sankara Sec School 11
90 Vidhwath Shankar Sri Sankara Sr Sec School 11
91 Sruthi C Nair St John's International Residential School 11

Direct qualifiers from INOI 2005

S No Student School Std
235 Srinivas Balasubramanian DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 12
236 Atulya Yellepeddi DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 12
237 Vikram Sivakumar DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 12
242 Swarun Kumar S PS Sr Sec School, Chennai 12
243 R Harikrishnan PSBB, Nungambakkam, Chennai 11
244 M Arun Raj SBOA School, Chennai 12


Cochin, Chinmaya Vidyalaya

  • The Principal
    Chinmaya Vidyalaya
    Vaduthala
    Cochin 682023
S No Student School Std
92 A J Nachikethas Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Poochatty 12
93 Vaisagh Viswanathan T Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Poochatty 12
94 Hemanth C Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kannur 11
95 Rahul Nambiar Kendriya Vidyalaya II, Kanjikode 12


Dehradun, Pestleweed College

  • Principal
    Pestleweed College
    Delhi-Mussorie Road
    Dehradun 248009
S No Student School Std
97 Shandesh Shrestha Guru Ram Das Academy 12


Doha, MES India School

  • The Principal
    MES India School
    P.O. Box 3453
    Doha, Qatar
S No Student School Std
98 Kumaran Suraj MES Indian School 9
99 Nadeem Moidu MES Indian School 10

Direct qualifiers from INOI 2005

S No Student School Std
240 Sisir C Anand MES Indian School, Doha 12


Dubai, The Indian High School

  • The Principal
    The Indian High School
    P.O.Box 106
    Dubai-U.A.E.
S No Student School Std
100 Nabeel Fazal Thakur New Indian Model School, Dubai 11
101 Rishabh Kabra Our Own High School, Al Warqa 8


Guwahati, Faculty Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
107 Farhad Ahmed Army School, Narangi 11
108 Pratikshit Gupta Maria's Public School 9


Hyderabad, D.A.V. Public School

  • The Principal
    D.A.V. Public School
    Santoshima Nagar
    Neredmet
    Ramakrishnapuram
    Hyderabad 500056
S No Student School Std
109 Amrit Raj KV Bowenpally, Secunderabad 8
110 S Shyam KV No 2, Golconda 9

Transfer from Cochin

S No Student School Std
96 Anusha John Rajagiri Public School, Kalamsserry 11


Indore, Choithram School

  • The Principal
    Choithram School
    Manik Bagh Road
    Indore
    Madhya Pradesh 452004
S No Student School Std
111 Priyank Dwivedi Delhi Public School, Indore 9
112 Kartik Agrawal Emerald Heights International School 11


Jaipur, India International School

  • The Principal
    India International School
    SFS Manasarovar
    Jaipur 302020
S No Student School Std
113 Rishabh Motani Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Vidyashram 11
114 Shirish Kulhari India International School 9
115 Rashmi Jaju India International School 11
116 Prachi Gupta Seedling Modern High School 11
117 Sushant Koshy St Paul's Sr Sec School, Udaipur 11
118 Jatin Sharma Subodh Public School 11


Kolkata, Apeejay School

  • The Principal
    Apeejay School
    115 Park Street
    Kolkata 700016
S No Student School Std
121 Nikita Acharya Army Public School
122 Suresh Nath Bhaduri Army Public School 11
123 Varun Krishnan Army Public School 11
124 Mohammed Asim Ali Army Public School, Kolkata 11
125 Gaurav Singh BSF, Darjeeling 11
126 Aayush Agrawal Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Salt Lake 9
127 Atish Bhattcharya Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Salt Lake 9
128 K K Neelakantan DAV Model School, Durgapur 11
129 Jaideep Ray Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ballygunge 11
130 Achin Agarwal St Thomas' Boys' School 11
131 Ranjeet Kumar Jaiswal St Thomas' Boys' School 11
132 Debanjan Das The Frank Anthony Public School 11
133 Abhirup Bose The Future Foundation School 11
134 Saptarshi Bhattacharya The Future Foundation School 11


Lucknow, Rani Laxmibai Senior Secondary School

  • The Principal
    Rani Laxmibai Senior Secondary School
    Sector 14
    Indira Nagar
    Lucknow 226016
S No Student School Std
135 Devanshee Chaturvedi CMS, Chowk 12
136 Nilesh Gaurav Central Academy, Lucknow 12
137 Prabhujot Singh Lamba Puranchandra Vidyaniketan, Kanpur 11
138 Ishaan Bansal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 9
139 Rohit Agarwal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 11
140 Vedika Dalmia Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 11
141 Suneel Krishna Misra Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 11


Mumbai, Apeejay School

  • The Principal
    Apeejay School
    Sector 15
    Nerul
    Navi Mumbai 400706
S No Student School Std
145 Sneha Sanjay Mittal Apeejay School, Nerul 9
146 S V Aditya Atomic Energy School-1 11
147 Siddharth Sundararaman Atomic Energy School-2 10
148 Menal Modha Gokuldham High School 10
149 Ashutosh Singh JH Ambani School, Lodhivali 11
150 Om Shriram Kulkarni JH Ambani School, Lodhivali 12
151 Sumit Pravin Tated Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Aurangabad 11
152 Piyush Gaurav Navy Children School, Goa 11


Muscat, Indian School Muscat

  • The Principal
    Indian School Muscat
    P.O. Box 2470
    Ruwi, Postal Code 112
    Sultanate of Oman
S No Student School Std
153 Ankith Sudheer Karat Indian School, Al Ghubra 11


Nagpur, Bhavan's B.P. Vidya Mandir

  • The Principal
    Bhavan's B.P. Vidya Mandir
    Civil Lines
    Near Museum
    Nagpur 440001
S No Student School Std
154 Islahul Hassan Zunjani Delhi Public School, Bhilai 9
155 Archana Delhi Public School, Bhilai 10
156 Parul Jain Kendriya Vidyalaya 9
157 Aastha Ahuja Montfort Higher Secondary School 9


New Delhi, Laxman Public School

  • Principal
    Laxman Public School
    Haus Khaz
    New Delhi 110016

Qualifiers from Faridabad, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
102 Gaurav Garg Apeejay School, Faridabad 8
103 Mudit Dalmia Apeejay School, Faridabad 11
104 Anju Sharma DAV Public School, Ballabgarh 11
105 Yatharth Verma Modern Vidya Niketan, Faridabad 8
106 Deepak Mishra Vidya Devi Jindal School 11

Qualifiers from Meerut, Dewan Public School

S No Student School Std
142 Apar Agarwal Dewan Public School 9
143 Pragati Kaushik JP Public School, Baraut 11
144 Naman Jain JP Public School, Baraut 12

Qualifiers from New Delhi, DL DAV Model School

S No Student School Std
158 Nikhil Jindal Apeejay School, Pitampura 11
159 Akhil Jindal Apeejay School, Pitampura 11
160 Dhruv Sabharwal Apeejay School, Pitampura 12
161 Ravi Aggarwal DL DAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh 11
162 Pallavi Mehta DL DAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh 11
163 Sahil Chopra DL DAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh 11
164 Sanchit Sharma Jaspal Kaur Public School 9
165 Ankit Himmatramka Maharaja Agarsain Public School 9
166 Akshay Mittal Maharaja Agarsain Public School 9
167 Angad Singh Mata Jai Kaur Public School 11
168 Devanand Shukla Rukmini Devi Public School 11
169 Kamal Nayan Goyal Rukmini Devi Public School 11
170 Shiv Kumar Malik Rukmini Devi Public School 11
171 Ekta Goel SSLT Gujarat Sr Sec School 11
172 Abhishek Aggarwal Sachdeva Public School 8
173 Sushant Khosla Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura 11
174 Mihir Kumar Shri Sanatau Dharam Saraswati Bal Mandir, Punjabi Bagh 11

Qualifiers from New Delhi, Laxman Public School

S No Student School Std
175 Jatin Matani Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai 11
176 Akshay S Rao Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai 11
177 Shikha Jain Chiranjiv Bharati School 11
178 Piyush Garg DAV Public School, Gurgaon 11
179 Eeshan Malhotra Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj 12
180 Dushyant Agarwal Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj 12
181 Amit Bhardwaj Raman Munjal Vidya Mandir 11
182 Abhishek Bhattacharya Sardar Patel Vidyalaya 11
183 Pranav Gupta The Mothers International School 12
184 Udit Vira Vasant Valley School 12

Qualifiers from New Delhi, Mira Model School

S No Student School Std
185 Mandeep Singh Guru Tegh Bahadur 3rd Centenary Public School 11
186 Puneet Chadha St Cecilia's Public School 11
187 Yugansh Veda Vyasa DAV Public School, Vikas Puri 12
188 Bohit Khurana Veda Vyasa DAV Public School, Vikas Puri 12

Qualifiers from New Delhi, Delhi Police Public School

S No Student School Std
189 Shantanu Goyal Amity International School, Saket 11
190 Raman Khatri Delhi Public School, R K Puram 12

Qualifiers from New Delhi, Springdales School

S No Student School Std
191 Arjun Singh Springdales 9

Qualifiers from Noida, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
192 Mudita Suri Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Delhi 12
193 Shekhar Gupta Amity International School, Noida 12
194 Aditya Soni Amity International School, Noida 12
195 Achal Pandey Amity International School, Noida 12
196 Surojit Sen Apeejay School, Noida 9
197 Priyanshi Agrawal Apeejay School, Noida 9
198 Abhishek Bhrushundi Apeejay School, Noida 12
199 B M Adithya Apeejay School, Noida 12
200 Vivek Aggarwal Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sr Sec School, Vivek Vihar, Delhi 11
201 Jaya Jain Bal Bharati Public School, Noida 8
202 Gaurav Sinha Delhi Public School, Noida 12
203 Abhinandan Garg Khaitan Public School, Noida 10
204 Vineet Gupta Vanasthali Public School, Delhi 11

Direct qualifiers from INOI 2005

S No Student School Std
231 Saatvik Agarwal Amity International School, Saket 12
232 Kshitij Bansal Apeejay School, Noida 12
233 Harpreet Singh Apeejay School, Noida 12
241 Prateek Karandikar Mother's International School, New Delhi 12


Patna, DAV Public School

  • The Principal
    DAV Public School
    Bihar State Electricity Board
    New Punai Chak
    Patna-800 023
S No Student School Std
205 Divya Kothari DAV BSEB Colony 11
206 Vedant Setu Delhi Public School, Patna 9
207 Rohit Mishra Delhi Public School, Patna 10
208 Arpit Agrawal Delhi Public School, Patna 12
209 Ekal Golas Delhi Public School, Patna 12
210 Abhinav Ashish St Karen's Sec School 9


Ranchi, D.A.V. Jawahar Vidya Mandir

  • The Principal
    D.A.V. Jawahar Vidya Mandir
    HSL Colony
    Shyamali
    Ranchi 843001
    Jharkhand
S No Student School Std
211 Mukesh Kumar Atomic Energy Central School 1 11
212 Mayank Abhishek DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali 11
213 Antorip Sahu DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali 11
214 Aditya Kumar DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali 11
215 Anjeet Kumar DAV Public School, Heral 11
216 Bukhtawar Khan DAV Public School, Heral 11
217 Shashank Shekhar Katyayan DAV Public School, Heral 11
218 Shashwat Satyavrat DAV Public School, Heral 11
219 Rohit Raj DAV Public School, Heral 11
220 Seema DAV Public School, Heral 11
221 Lovel Rishi Delhi Public School, Ranchi 11

Direct qualifiers from INOI 2005

S No Student School Std
238 Harsh Lohia DAV Public School, Hehal, Ranchi 12
239 Varun Torka Delhi Public School, Ranchi 12


Tiruchirapalli, Mahatma Gandhi Centenary Vidyalaya

  • The Principal
    Mahatma Gandhi Centenary Vidyalaya
    35, Tennur High Road, Tennur
    Tiruchirapalli
    Tamil Nadu 620017
S No Student School Std
222 Nithin Harindran Kendriya Vidyalaya 1 12
223 P Selva Kumar Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12
224 E Jeyant Kumar Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12
225 M Murali Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12
226 S Selva Kumar Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12
227 R V Selva Kumar Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12


Trivandrum, Arya Central School

  • The Principal
    Arya Central School
    Pattom
    Trivandrum 695004
S No Student School Std
228 Akhil M Arya Central School 11
229 Alex Joseph Christ Nagar Sr Sec School, Thiruvallom 11
230 Abhijit P S Sabarigir Residential School, Kollam 12



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2022;   Last Updated: 11 Apr 2006