ZIO 2013, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

Important: Please pass on these messages to other students on the list whom you know.

  • INOI 2013 will be held on Saturday, 19 January, 2013. Details of examination centre allocation will be announced shortly.
  • A letter has been sent to all qualifiers.
  • Please email any corrections to Madhavan Mukund.
  • Look up the IARCS Problems Archive for practice problems to prepare for INOI.

List of students who have qualified for INOI 2012


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed region-wise

East

West

North

South

Centres outside India


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise


Amritsar, Springdales School

S No Student School Std
1 Raghav Kumar B.c.M Arya Sr. Sec. School,Ludhiana 10
2 Riya Garg D.C Model Sr.Sec.School 10
3 Simran Kaur D.C Model Sr.Sec.School, Ferozepur 10

Bangalore, J.S.S. Public School

S No Student School Std
4 Abraham Gerard Sebastian AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
5 Arindam Amar Bhattacharya AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 10
6 Ray Pramodh Ramamurti AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 10
7 S Pradheesh AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
8 Shreyas Harish AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
9 Shubham Raj AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 10
10 Shubhankar Nitin Diwakar AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
11 Srikar Varadaraj AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
12 Vikranth Putta AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
13 Vikramaditya Giri Bishop Cotton Boys' School 11
14 Suhail Muhammed Lourdes Central School 12
15 Anvitha S NPS Rajajinagar, Bangalore 10
16 Sahil Bhandary NPS Rajajinagar, Bangalore 10
17 Akshay L Aradhya National Hill View Public School 12
18 Apoorva K H National Hill View Public School 12
19 Hardik Agarwal National Hill View Public School 9
20 K Harikumar National Hill View Public School 11
21 Nidhi M Sangli National Hill View Public School 11
22 Vishal Neeraje National Hill View Public School 9
23 Abhijeet Shenoi National Public School, Indiranagar 12
24 Amit Sinha National Public School, Indiranagar 12
25 Hari S R National Public School, Indiranagar 12
26 Nihar D National Public School, Indiranagar 12
27 Sarath Pattathil National Public School, Indiranagar 12
28 Ishan Banerjee National Public School, Koramangala 12
29 Shivam Gupta National Public School, Koramangala 11
30 Suvadeep Paul National Public School, Koramangala 12
31 Vijetha Mohan National Public School, Koramangala 11
32 Arjun R Rao Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 11
33 Inavamsi B E Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 10
34 Karishma Shiraj Mulani Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 12
35 Madhuri L Shastry Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 12
36 Pramod Kumar K Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 12
37 Rishab M Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 11
38 Sesh Raghav Sadasivam Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 10
39 Siddharth Shankar Prasad Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 11
40 Sriya Mahankali Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 11
41 Varun Kamath Sri Kumaran Children's Home (CBSE), Bangalore 12

Baroda, Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's V.M. Public School

S No Student School Std
42 Tanmay Bagree Bright Day School Vasna Road, Vadodara 10

Bhopal, St Paul Co-Educational School

S No Student School Std
43 Chinmay Talegaonkar Jawaharlal Nehru School 10
44 Rajat Chaturvedi Jawaharlal Nehru School 11

Bhubaneswar, DAV Public School, Pokhariput Old Town

S No Student School Std
45 Ipsita Parida D.A.V Public School, Chandrasekhapur 12
46 Riya Gupta DAV Pubilc school Unit 8 11
47 Sreetam Das V.S.Vidyalaya 11

Bokaro, Chinmaya Vidyalaya

S No Student School Std
48 Ankit Deepak Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro 12
49 Pratik Goutam Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro 12

Calicut, Al-Ameen Education Complex

No students qualified from this centre.

Chandigarh, K.B.D.A.V. Centenary Secondary School

S No Student School Std
50 Vaibhav Sarda K.B. DAV Sr Sec School, Chandigarh 11
51 Varun Garg Modern Sr.Sec.School, Patiala 10
52 Nimish Goel Mount Carmel School 10
53 Rishabh Goel Mount Carmel School 9

Chennai, P.S. Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
54 Daksh Khanter Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram 11
55 B Dhayalan Chennai Public School 12
56 K Aarthi Chennai Public School 12
57 K Adithyaa Chennai Public School 12
58 N Gopi Chennai Public School 12
59 S Harshavardhan Chennai Public School 12
60 S P Harish Chennai Public School 12
61 Sreejith Srikrishnan Chennai Public School 12
62 Sriram Narayanan Chennai Public School 12
63 V R Sathiyanarayana Chennai Public School 12
64 Aravind A R Chettinad Vidyashram 12
65 Arun Ramakrishnan Chettinad Vidyashram 12
66 Arvind K R Chettinad Vidyashram 11
67 Charan V Chettinad Vidyashram 12
68 Gowri Sankar R Chettinad Vidyashram 11
69 Hamdan Mohammed Ridwan Chettinad Vidyashram 12
70 Hridhay M Chettinad Vidyashram 12
71 Joe Kurian Eappen Chettinad Vidyashram 12
72 Mula Vamsi Krishna Chettinad Vidyashram 11
73 S Bhaargav Chettinad Vidyashram 12
74 Shatrujit Aditya Kumar Chettinad Vidyashram 12
75 Shubham Kumar Chettinad Vidyashram 11
76 Sri Aurobindo M Chettinad Vidyashram 11
77 Dhayaa.A Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Anna Nagar 9
78 G Kaushik Ram DAV Boys Senior Sec. School 12
79 Kailash Karthik DAV Boys Senior Sec. School 12
80 M Mohamed Khalid DAV Boys Senior Sec. School 12
81 Harrish M DAV Boys Senior Sec. School, Mogappair 12
82 Narayanan V Baradwaj DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 11
83 S R Aravind DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 11
84 K Jayaganesh DAV Public School, Velacherry 10
85 Akshayaa Magesh DAV Sr Sec School (Girls), Mogappair 11
86 S Lohita DAV Sr Sec School, Mogappair 11
87 Balaji A Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 12
88 C Vighnesh Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 12
89 J Shankar Narayanan Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 12
90 M Arunothia Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 12
91 P Gokulavanan Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 11
92 Ruchit Kaplesh Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 12
93 S Kavin Kumar Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 12
94 S Keerthana Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 12
95 Sahil Jain Maharishi Vidya mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 12
96 Aashik Ahmed M National Public School, Chennai 12
97 H Jagadeesh National Public School, Chennai 12
98 B Gokul P S Senior Secondary School 12
99 B Venkatesh P S Senior Secondary School 12
100 C Adhityaa P S Senior Secondary School 11
101 C Shreyas P S Senior Secondary School 12
102 G S Sreenidhi P S Senior Secondary School 10
103 Gowri Kannan P S Senior Secondary School 12
104 M Abhiram P S Senior Secondary School 11
105 P S Varada Desikan P S Senior Secondary School 9
106 P Sai Anurudh Reddy P S Senior Secondary School 10
107 Prashant Mahesh P S Senior Secondary School 11
108 Prashanth Srinivasan P S Senior Secondary School 12
109 Raghav Nandakumar P S Senior Secondary School 11
110 S Pranav P S Senior Secondary School 11
111 S Ramanasubramanyam P S Senior Secondary School 12
112 Shruthi Sridhar P S Senior Secondary School 11
113 Thejaswini K S P S Senior Secondary School 11
114 V Madhumita Malvika P S Senior Secondary School 12
115 A Eshwar Ram PSBBB SS School, KK Nagar 11
116 Karthik V PSBBB SS School, KK Nagar 12
117 Kartik Sathyanarayanan PSBBB SS School, KK Nagar 12
118 M Harshavardhan PSBBB SS School, KK Nagar 12
119 S Siddharth PSBBB SS School, KK Nagar 12
120 V Rangeesh PSBBB SS School, Nungambakkam 11
121 Karthikeyan Eswaran Sir Sivaswami Kalalaya Senior Sec School 12
122 Vighnesh E Sir Sivaswami Kalalaya Senior Sec School 12
123 Anshul Ravichandar Sri Sankara Senior Sec. School 12
124 Athindra Venkatraman Sri Sankara Senior Sec. School 12
125 Sankararn Vaidyanathan Sri Sankara Senior Sec. School 12
126 Arun Ramachandran Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School, Adyar 11
127 S Aravind Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School, Adyar 11
128 A R Balasubramanian Sri Sankara Vidyalaya 11
129 Ashwin Krishnan Sri Sankara Vidyalaya 11
130 Uma Girish Vidyamandir, Mylapore 12
131 V Arunkumar Vidyamandir, Mylapore 12
132 Vignesh Krishnamurthy Vidyamandir, Mylapore 12
133 Nikhil Satish Vidyamandir, Senior Secondary School 11

Direct qualifiers, from INOI training camp 2012

S No Student School Std
307 R Goutham Chennai Public School 12
314 A Sundar Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School 12

Dehradun, Scholars Home

S No Student School Std
134 Ketan Gupta Delhi Public school, Ranipur, Haridwar 10
135 Shivangi Delhi Public school, Ranipur, Haridwar 11
136 Swarnadeep Mandal Delhi Public school, Ranipur, Haridwar 10
137 Pranav Arora Gurunanak Mission Public school, Paonta Sahib 12
138 Priyam Agarwal Scholars Home Sr.Sec School 10
139 Sahil Bhargava Scholars Home Sr.Sec School 10

Doha, Birla Public School

S No Student School Std
140 Nihar Patel AL Khor International School 12
141 Vivek Ghaisas AL Khor International School 12
142 Soorya Narayan J.M M.E.S Indian school 11

Dubai, The Indian High School

S No Student School Std
143 Mathew Roshan John Abu Dhabi Indian School 11
144 Shrinitha K.T Abu Dhabi Indian School 11
145 Tanmay Singh Sengar D.P.S Dubai 11
146 Hari Anantharaman Indian High School, Dubai 11
147 Manas George Indian High School, Dubai 11
148 Paavani Dua Indian High School, Dubai 11
149 Vaibhav Ramachandran Our Own High School Al warqaa 11
150 Yash Shah Our Own High School Al warqaa 11

Faridabad, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
151 Bhuvnesh Jain APEEJAY School, Faridabad 11
152 Manan Sharma APEEJAY School, Faridabad 11
153 Rohit Kumar Yadav D.A.V public School, Faridabad 12

Ghaziabad, Delhi Public School

S No Student School Std
154 Shraya Singh Amity International School, Vasundhara Sec-6 11
155 Rishabh Bhardwaj Delhi Public School, Ghazibad 11
156 Rishi Kaushik Delhi Public School, Ghazibad 11
157 Sahil Choudhary Delhi Public School, Ghazibad 11
158 Surendra Singh Bisht Delhi Public School, Ghazibad 11
159 Vipul Agarwal Delhi Public School, Ghazibad 11
160 Yash Bansal Delhi Public School, Ghazibad 11

Guwahati, South Point School

No students qualified from this centre.

Hyderabad, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's International Residential Public School, Bhimavaram

No students qualified from this centre.

Indore, Choithram School

S No Student School Std
161 Abhishek Naik Atomic Energy Central School Indore 12
162 Palash Agrawal Atomic Energy Central School Indore 12
163 Rakshit Pareek Atomic Energy Central School Indore 12
164 Sudarshan S Atomic Energy Central School Indore 12
165 Kshitij Bakliwal Delhi Public School, Indore 11
166 Mohammed Ashkiwala Delhi Public School, Indore 11
167 Aresh Mishra New Digamber Public School, Khandwa road, Indore 11
168 Himank Pathak New Digamber Public School, Khandwa road, Indore 9
169 Anand Bhoraskar Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 12
170 Kapil Virani Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 11
171 Mimansa Jaiswal St Raphael's Higher Sec.School, Indore 12

Jaipur, India International School

S No Student School Std
172 Mukund Krishna Kothari Delhi Public School, Jodhpur 11
173 Soumitra Agarwal Indian International school 11
174 Gaurav Somani St.Anne's School, Jodhpur 11
175 Vikas Chouhan St.Anne's School, Jodhpur 12

Karnal, St Theresa's Convent Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
176 Rohan Malik D.A.V centenary Public school 10
177 Hardik Kansal D.A.V centenary Public school , Urban Estate,JIND 10
178 Sourav D.A.V centenary Public school , Urban Estate,JIND 10
179 Udit Gulati D.A.V centenary Public school, Rohtak 10
180 Rishabh Jain St. Theresa's Convent School,KARNAL 9

Kochi, Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Girinagar

S No Student School Std
181 Ganga Meghanath Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala 11
182 Midhun.K.V Mary Mount Public School Kattachira 12

Kolkata, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
183 Raj Dhoshi APEEJAY School, Park Street 11
184 Rishabh Daga APEEJAY School, Park Street 11
185 Aayush Khemka Birla High School 12
186 Souvik Chakraborty Birla High School 12
187 Suryoday Basak Birla High School 12
188 Arunashish Datta D.A.V Model School, IIT Kharagpur 10
189 Sagnik Saha Delhi Public School, Ruby Park, Kolkata 11
190 Anwesh Bhattacharya Kendriya Vidhyalaya, IIT, Kharagpur 11
191 Soumojit Salt Lake School(English Medium) CA-221 12
192 Ananyak Saha St.Xavier's Collegiate School 12
193 Aneeshan Sain St.Xavier's Collegiate School 12
194 Sounak Bhattacharya Sudhir Memorial Institute 12

Kota, Lawrence and Mayo Public School

No students qualified from this centre.

Lucknow, The Lucknow Public Collegiate

S No Student School Std
195 Pankaj Baranwal City Montessori School, LDA, Kanpur Road Branch, Lucknow 11
196 Rishubh Singh City Montessori School, LDA, Kanpur Road Branch, Lucknow 11
197 Vaibhav Jain City Montessori School, LDA, Kanpur Road Branch, Lucknow 12
198 Ankit St Fidelis College 11

Meerut, Dewan Public School

S No Student School Std
199 Samyak Dewan Public School 10

Mumbai, R N Podar School

S No Student School Std
200 Naresh Kumar Tetarwal APEEJAY School, Kharghar 12
201 R.S. Nikhil Krishna APEEJAY School, Nerul 11
202 Tejas Srinivasan APEEJAY School, Nerul 11
203 Malvika Raj Joshi Chashak Gurukul (Home school) 9
204 Sanyam Satia D.A.V Public school,Nerul 11
205 Atharva Korde M.H High school and Jr. College 11
206 G.Spatika R.N. Podar(CBSE) 11
207 Kush Rustagi R.N. Podar(CBSE) 11
208 Palash Agarwai R.N. Podar(CBSE) 11
209 Sanjana Krishna R.N. Podar(CBSE) 11

Muscat, Indian School Muscat

S No Student School Std
210 Tanvi Gupta Indian School, MUSCAT 11

Nagpur, Bhavan's B.P. Vidya Mandir

S No Student School Std
211 Mukesh Yadorao Panchamwar Bhavan's B.P Vidya Mandir, shrikrishna nagar, 11

New Delhi, Bloom Public School

S No Student School Std
212 Archit Singhal Amity Int.School, Sec 43, Gurgaon 8
213 Karan Dwivedi Amity Int.School, Sec 43, Gurgaon 11
214 Shreshth Tuli Amity International School, Sector 7 (Pushp Vihar) New Delhi 9
215 Lakshya Narayan Palli Army Public School, DK 12
216 Palash Ranjan Bansal Army Public School, DK 11
217 Apaar Garg Basava International School, Dwaraka, N.Delhi 12
218 Abhishek Warrier Bloom Public School 10
219 Harshit Sharma CCA School, Gurgaon Sec 4 11
220 Namit Yadav CCA School, Gurgaon Sec 4 11
221 Rahul Sharma CCA School, Gurgaon Sec 4 11
222 Aditya Arora Delhi Public school, Gurgaon sector – 45 12
223 Prabhjot Singh Indraprastha International School, Dwaraka 11
224 Sarthak Gupta Indraprastha International School, Dwaraka 11
225 Shubham Bansal Indraprastha International School, Dwaraka 11
226 Charu Tak Modern Era Convent, B-1,Janakpuri 12
227 Sarah Varghese Modern School Vasant Vihar 11
228 Ankit Vimal Paramount Intl School 12
229 Rahul Yadav Paramount Intl School 12
230 Shileen Upadhyay Paramount Intl School 12
231 Varun Raj Shiksha Bharti Public School, Dwarka, N.Delhi 12
232 Akash Rawat The Airforce School 12
233 Aman Garg The Airforce School 12

New Delhi, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan

S No Student School Std
234 Divyank Aggarwal Air Force BAL Bharti, Lodhi Road 12
235 Bharat Khanna Ramjas School, Pusa Road 11
236 Vipul Aggarwal Ramjas School, Pusa Road 11
237 Venkat Arun Spring Dales School, Pusa Road, New Delhi 12

New Delhi, Delhi Public School, Rohini

S No Student School Std
238 Pratiksha Agarwal Adharshila Vidyapeeth 11
239 Akshay Bajaj Bal Bharati Public School, Dwarka 11
240 Rushil Baweja Bal Bharati Public School, Dwarka 11
241 Gaurav Kumar Bosco Public School 12
242 Shamshad Khan Bosco Public School 12
243 Surbhi Arora D.A.V Centenary Public School, Paschim Enclave ND 87 12
244 Nitish Garg DLDAV Model School, ND Block, Pitampura Delhi 11
245 Pranjal Agrawal Darbarilal DAV Model School 12
246 Anmol Sood Delhi Public School, Dwarka 12
247 Dhruv Chadha Delhi Public School, Dwarka 12
248 Vipul Arora Delhi Public School, Dwarka 12
249 Dhruv Khurana Delhi Public School, Rohini 10
250 Rahul Bajaj Delhi Public School, Rohini 12
251 Samarth Jain Delhi Public School, Rohini 9
252 Vaanshik Mahindroo Delhi Public School, Rohini 12
253 Raghav Marwaha Hans Raj Model School, Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi 9
254 Siddharth Yadav Hans Raj Model School, Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi 9
255 Nishant Gahlawat Indraprastha World School 10
256 Anurag Mangla Maharaja Agarsain Public School 12
257 Mayank Aggarwal Maharaja Agarsain Public School 11
258 Saloni Mittal Maharaja Agarsain Public School 11
259 Shubham Aggarwal Maharaja Agarsain Public School 12
260 Rishabh Jain Maharaja Agrasen Model School, CD-Block, Pitampura, 11
261 Rushil Singhal Maharaja Agrasen Model School, CD-Block, Pitampura, 11
262 Kanwarpal Singh Neo Convent Sr. Sec. School 12
263 Shubham Sinha Neo Convent Sr. Sec. School 12
264 Anshul Gupta Oxford Senior Secondary School 11
265 Sagar Ghai Oxford Senior Secondary School 12
266 Aman Kumar Jain Ryan International School 10
267 Rizul Garg Ryan International School 10
268 Luvish Kapoor Sachdeva Public School 11
269 Ritesh St. Angel's Sr.Sec.School 12

New Delhi, The Indian School

S No Student School Std
270 Rohan Singh APEEJAY School, Sheikh Sarai 11
271 Akshat Boobna Amity International School, Saket 11
272 Chaitanya Kadian Amity International School, Saket 11
273 Keshav Adhyay Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 11
274 Kunal Kapila Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 11
275 Mohit Sharma Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 11
276 Pushkar Mishra Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 11
277 Ayush Garg Green Fields School 11
278 Nitish Mathpal Green Fields School 12
279 Shivanshu Gupta Gyan Bharati School, Saket 11
280 Mohan Swaminathan The Mother's International school 11
281 Shiv Ghai The Mother's International school 12

New Delhi, Presentation Convent Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
282 Pankaj Jaiswal Greenway Modern school 11

Noida, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
283 Ashish Joshi Cambridge School, NOIDA 11
284 Abhilash Dhar Mayoor School, NOIDA 11
285 Archit Garg Somerville School, Vasundhara Enclave, Delhi-96 12
286 Adya Garg Vishwa Bharati Public School Noida 11

Patna, DAV Public School

S No Student School Std
287 Ayush Kumar D.A.V public School, Samastipur 8
288 Sagnik Salui D.A.V public School, Samastipur 8

Pune, Air Force School

S No Student School Std
289 Anand Milind Dugad Abasaheb Garware college, Pune 11
290 Anish Prasad Sevekari Abasaheb Garware college, Pune 11
291 Rushab Preetam Munot Abasaheb Garware college, Pune 11
292 Vanjape Rajas Mangesh Abasaheb Garware college, Pune 11
293 Lucky Kapoor Air Force School, Pune 12
294 Abizer Lokhandwala Delhi Public School, Pune 10
295 Pranav Agarwal Delhi Public School, Pune 9
296 Sharang Jayant Pai Delhi Public School, Pune 10
297 Shivang Dalal Delhi Public School, Pune 8
298 Neel Surendra Kapse Fergusson College, Pune 11
299 Shravan Patankar Jnana Prabodhini Prashala 10
300 Prafulla Sushil Dhariwal Late P.B. Jog Jr. College 12
301 Abhin DIlip Oswal Sinhgad Public School 10

Ranchi, DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir

S No Student School Std
302 Rishi Kant Guru Nanak Hr.Sec. School 11
303 Sourayan Basubal Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali 12

Tiruchirapalli, Mahatma Gandhi Centenary Vidyalaya

S No Student School Std
304 S Siddharth RSK Higher Secondary School 12

Trivandrum, Arya Central School

S No Student School Std
305 N Kesavan Nampoothiri Saraswathi Vidyalaya 12
306 Maneka Prabhu St Thomas Central School 10

Varanasi, DAV Public School

No students qualified from this centre.

Visakhapatnam, Delhi Public School

No students qualified from this centre.

Direct qualifiers, from INOI training camp 2012

S No Student School Std
307 R Goutham Chennai Public School 12
308 Amartya Shankha Biswas DAV Model School, IIT Kharagpur 12
309 Shantanu Chhabra Delhi Public School, R K Puram 11
310 Shantanu Jain Dhirubai Ambani International School, Mumbai 12
311 Nihal Pednekar Late P.B. Jog Jr. College 11
312 Jay H Bosamiya Sri Kumaran Children's Home CBSE 12
313 Nikhil T The Avadh School, Vipul Khand 12
314 A Sundar Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School 12



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2022;   Last Updated: 13 Jar 2013