ZIO 2015, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

List of students who have qualified for INOI 2015


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise


Ahmedabad

No students qualified from this centre.

Allahabad

Roll No Name School Std
1500928 Kartikay Shandil Boys' High School And College 12

Bangalore

Roll No Name School Std
1500025 Saujas Vaduguru Vagdevi Vilas School, Marathahalli 10
1500069 Abhijit Bhalachandra National Center For Excellence 12
1500152 Harshvardhan Sanghi Greenwood High 11
1500333 Anirudh Ajith National Public School, Rajaji Nagar 9
1500384 Anuvind Bhat AECS Magnolia Maaruti PU College 11
1500489 Vikram Nitin AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
1500507 Pranav Iyer Sri Kumarans Children's Home 12
1500508 Gautam Padiyar Sri Kumarans Children's Home 11
1500520 Arvind Srinivasan National Public School 11
1500543 Ananya Arun National Public School 10
1500645 Rohit Roy AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
1500654 Shatakshi Sarangi National Public School Rajajinagar 8
1500717 Sneha Shah National Public School 11
1500739 Preetham Reddy N National Public School, HSR Layout, Bangalore 560102 12
1500887 Akhilesh Ravi National Public School 11
1500888 S Gaurang National Public School 11
1500896 Atishay Jain National Public School 11
1500897 Arnav Anil Mhaske National Public School 10
1500898 Guhan Narayanan National Public School 10
1500899 Shriank K National Public School 10
1500927 Ish Hitesh Bosamiya Sri Kumaran Children's Home 9
1500950 Rohit Thirupasur Sri Kumaran Children's Home 8
1500988 Ray Pramodh Ramamurti AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
1500989 Vin Ashwin Ramamurti AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 10
1501056 Kumar P Miskin AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 10
1501065 Inavamsi B. E. Sri Kumaran Children's Home 12
1501121 Nidhish Sagar National Public School Rajajinagar 10
1501146 K Sneha Priya Sri Kumaran Children's Home 12
1501470 M.Nikhil Sishya School 11
1501863 Aditya Rao National Hill View Public School 8
1501877 Deepthi Nagaraj National Hill View Public School 8
1501995 Samina Shiraj Mulani National Hill View Public School 9
1502045 Ruchitha Kuthethoor National Hill View Public School 9
1502052 Shashank N National Hill View Public School 9
1502224 Amit Shan National Hill View Public School 11
1502342 V Rajgopal AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School 12
1502388 Syed Shah Raffid Jameel Sishya School 12
1502409 Aakash Hedge Sri Kumaran Public School 11

Bhubaneswar

Roll No Name School Std
1500239 Jeet Mohapatra St. Xavier's High School 12

Chandigarh

Roll No Name School Std
1500082 Aditya Puranik Sri Guru Gobind Singh Collegiate Public School 12

Chennai

Roll No Name School Std
1500024 Arjun P Chennai Public School 12
1500033 Sriram Chennai Public School 11
1500063 Ronak Pradeep Chennai Public School Annanagar 12
1500074 P S Varada Desikan P S Senior Secondary School 11
1500083 Sandhya Saravanan Chettinad Vidyashram 10
1500132 Srikkanth R Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary Schoo K K Nagarl 11
1500318 Siddharth Sridhar Hari Shree Vidyalayam 9
1500397 R.Harivallabha P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
1500542 Sundararaman DAV Boys Senior Secondary School 12
1500545 Aditya Anand Kolaperumal Chetty Vaishnav Sr Sec School 11
1500643 Raghavan S Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School 12
1500858 Ku.Vijaay P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
1500884 Anirudh Swaminathan P.S.Senior Secondary School 12
1500932 Santhanam S.J D.A.V Boys Senior Secondary School Gopalapuram Chennai 12
1500935 G.Maheshwaran Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School 12
1500966 Satkkeerthi Sriram P.S Senior Secondary School 10
1501028 T A Nishanth PS Senior Secondary School 11
1501036 R.S.Baalaji Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School 11
1501053 R.S.Subbulakshmi P.S.Senior.Secondary. School 10
1501083 Mukuntha N S Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Chetpet, Chennai 11
1501095 Varshini.E Chettinad Vidyashram 9
1501098 Abhinau Kumar V The Hindu Sr. Sec. School, Adyar 12
1501105 Abhijith Nandagopal Chettinad Vidyashram 11
1501243 Ranjith Ganesh J Maharishi Vidya Mandir 11
1501442 R Sai Harshini Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School 11
1501443 Karthi Srinivasan Bala Vidya Mandir, Adyar 10

Cochin

Roll No Name School Std
1500338 Vaishnav Sreekanth Menon Saraswathi Vidyanikethan 11
1500554 Keerthi V Kendriya Vidyalaya Ernakulam, Kadavanthra 12
1500905 Ajay S Dinesh Saraswathi Vidyanikethan Public School, Elamakkara, Cochin 11
1501208 Naveen Unnikrishnan Saraswathi Vidyanikethan Public School 11
1502446 Aadhil Khan Rajagiri Public School, Kalamassery 11

Coimbatore

No students qualified from this centre.

Goa

No students qualified from this centre.

Guwahati

No students qualified from this centre.

Hyderabad

No students qualified from this centre.

Indore

Roll No Name School Std
1500526 Aditi Agrawal Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar 11
1500528 Shreeya Jain Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar 11
1500534 Yashaswi Rahut Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar 11
1500536 Yash Kothari Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar 11
1500548 Abhijeet Swain The Sanskaar Valley School 9
1500619 Beni Madhav Agrawal Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 11
1501381 Samyak Shah Choithram School, Manik Bagh 9
1501487 Vinay Dawani Choithram School, Manik Bagh 10
1501490 Arpit Sahu Choithram School, Manik Bagh 10

Jaipur

Roll No Name School Std
1500006 Garvil Singhal Nalanda Academy 10
1500949 Lavish Gupta Disha Delphi Public School 9

Jodhpur

Roll No Name School Std
1500916 Kishan Kumar Singh Delhi Public School Jodhpur 11
1501068 Bhavya Sharma Delhi Public School Jodhpur 10
1501158 Nikhilendra Singh Rathore Delhi Public School Jodhpur 10
1501160 Aditya Singh Rathore Delhi Public School Jodhpur 10
1501276 Pranav Garg Delhi Public School , Jodhpur 12

Kanpur

Roll No Name School Std
1500201 Divyansh Shukla Dr. Virendra Swarup Education Centre, Kidwai Nagar 12
1501076 Utkarsh Dhandhania Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Kanpur 9
1501133 Kushagra Lavania Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Kanpur 9

Kolkata

Roll No Name School Std
1500012 Debjit Paria Hijli High School, Iit Kharagpur 10
1500018 Arka Mal Salt Lake School 11
1500022 Sagnik Majumder Hem Sheela Model School 11
1500045 Devang Maskara La Martiniere For Boys 11
1500062 Amitrajit Chattopadhyay Kalyani Public School 10
1500070 Debdoot Das South Point High School 12
1500120 Akash Nandi Bhavan's Gangabux Kanoria Vidyamandir 12
1500455 Shaleen Bengani Delhi Public School, Ruby Park 12
1500459 Rishav Kundu La Martiniere For Boys 10
1501117 Pratik Kumar Sahoo Apeejay School. Salt Lake 11

Lucknow

Roll No Name School Std
1500028 Manan Bhatia City Montessori School Gomtinagar 1,Lucknow 11
1501258 Omesh Dhar Dwivedi City Montessori School Kanpur Road Lucknow 11

Mumbai

Roll No Name School Std
1500104 Kushagra Juneja Apeejay School, Pitampura 10
1500110 Hrishikesh Khandeparkar Alpha College 12
1500335 Harshal Pawar Hiranandani Foundation School 11
1500356 Anuj Dhirubhai Ambani International School 9
1500470 Nikhil Ramakrishnan PACE Junior College 11
1500705 Arjun Sinha Apeejay School, Nerul 12
1501125 Utsav Popat Dhirubhai Ambai International School 12
1501236 Sakshi Garg Smt. Sulochanadevi Singhania School 12
1501398 Aditya Shivam Kothari Dhirubhai Ambani International School 12
1501479 Sachit Goyal Dhirubhai Ambani International School 8
1502440 Darshan Parekh Mulund College Of Commerce 12

Nagpur

Roll No Name School Std
1500038 Dhruva Kothari Hislop College , Nagpur 11

New Delhi

Roll No Name School Std
1500029 Himagra Chawla Delhi Public School Faridabad , Mathura Road 10
1500037 Rajat De Delhi Public School 11
1500040 Sidhant Bansal Delhi Public School Dwarka 10
1500051 Sameer Gulati Bharti Public School 12
1500068 Additya Popli DPS Dwarka 11
1500075 Chittaranjan Prasad Amity International School, Noida 11
1500080 Rahul Chhabra Delhi Public School, Faridabad 12
1500092 Makkunda Sharma Springdales School ,Pusa Road ,New Delhi 12
1500116 Anubhav Baweja DPS Dwarka 10
1500123 Pranav St. Marks Senior Secondary Public School, Meera Bagh,New Delhi 12
1500150 Hanit Banga Birla Vidya Niketan 11
1500204 Shri Krishna Venugopalan Dwarka International School 12
1500211 Tanay Kothari D.P.S. R.K. Puram 11
1500219 Rishabh Garg Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 12
1500236 Shaurya Chaturvedi St. Xavier's Sr Sec School 12
1500425 Akhauri Aranya Sinha Apeejay School, Noida 11
1500447 Manav Aggarwal Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 10
1500456 Shubham Aggarwal Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram 11
1500462 Abhishek Anand Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 11
1500505 Mayank Kakkar Apeejay School Pitampura 10
1500506 Aditya Khanna St.Francis De Sales School 10
1500514 Parteek Singhal Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura 12
1500555 Pankaj Mishra Air Force Bal Bharati School 10
1500568 Sahil Grover DAV Public School, Pushpanjali Enclave, Pitampura, Delhi 12
1500670 Zubin Duggal The Shri Ram School, Aravali 11
1500719 Raghav Gupta Delhi Public School, Noida 9
1500801 Dev Shaurya Singhal Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram 10
1500805 Rohan Kumar Delhi Public School, Dwarka 11
1500847 Sana Gujral Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram 11
1500902 Sudhanshu Agarwal Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi 9
1500906 Prashant Mishra Aamrapali Global English School,Vasundhara Sector - 16,Ghaziabad 9
1500936 Rishabh DPS R.K. Puram 11
1501025 Sayan Chaudhry Delhi Public School, Rohini 10
1501038 Sameer Arora D.P.S Mathura Road 10
1501081 Gurek Singh The Air Force School, Subroto Park 12
1501173 Manikaant Suryan Oxford Senior Secondary School Vikas Puri New Delhi 12
1501213 Kshitij Gupta Delhi Public School, Greater Noida 11
1501222 Samarth Chawla Birla Vidya Niketan 12
1501266 Moulik Choraria Delhi Public School Faridabad 12
1501305 Rupul Chandna Prabhu Dayal Public School 12
1501383 Tushar Baijal Apeejay School Noida 10
1501394 Adarsh Vatsa Apeejay School Noida 11
1501422 Archit Kaul Apeejay School Noida 10
1501424 Soumya Sharma Amity International School, Saket 11
1501478 Sarthak Pal DPS RK Puram, New Delhi 10

Patna

Roll No Name School Std
1500041 Kumar Saurav Delhi Public School Patna 11
1500042 Kumar Saunack Delhi Public School Patna 11
1500691 Anmol Kabra Delhi Public School 11

Pune

Roll No Name School Std
1500053 Anish Kiran Kulkarni P.Jog Junior College Of Science And Commerce 12
1500078 Sushant Rathi Saraswati Bhavan College Of Science 11
1500079 Ketan Jog Symbiosis Secondary School 9
1500573 Aalok Sathe Jnana Prabodhini Prashala 10
1500958 Sharang Jayant Pai Delhi Public School,Pune 12
1501407 Sandesh Thakar Rosary School, Warje 10

Ranchi

Roll No Name School Std
1500308 Nada Moin Ahmad Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro 11
1502469 Abhishek Kumar Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali, Ranchi 11

Tiruchi

No students qualified from this centre.

Direct Qualifiers from IOI Training Camp 2014

Roll No Name School Std
1503001 V Thejas 12 P S Senior Secondary School, Mylapore, Chennai
1503002 Shagun Goel 10 Delhi Public School, R K Puram, New Delhi
1503003 Mayank Khetan 12 Jawahar Vidyamandir, Shyamali, Ranchi
1503004 Malvika Raj Joshi 11 Chashak Gurukul (Home school), Mumbai
1503005 Nikhil Prakash 11 DAV Public School, Bandhabahal
1503006 Manas Kumar Verma 12 Sri Sankaracharya Vidyalaya , Bhilai
1503007 Jayaganesh K 12 D.A.V.Public School, Velachery, Chennai
1503008 Mriganka Basu Roy Chowdhury 10 South Point High School, Kolkata



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2021;   Last Updated: 10 Dec 2014