List of students who have qualified for INOI-2017
Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise
Ahmedabad
No students qualified from this centre.
Allahabad
No students qualified from this centre.
Amritsar
No students qualified from this centre.
Bangalore
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
14005 | Vaishnavi R | Sishya School,Hosur | 11 |
14008 | Supan Amrapali Viswanath | National Hill View Public School | 10 |
14012 | Nischal H S | National Hill View Public School | 8 |
14013 | Shatakshi Sarangi | National Public School, Rajajinagar | 10 |
14016 | Ankit Sharma | National Public School | 10 |
14027 | Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh | National Public School, Koramangala | 11 |
14031 | Prajwal Prakash | National Public School Indiranagar | 11 |
14032 | Shreyas N | Oxford Independent Pu College | 11 |
14045 | Sriram Sridhar | Air Force School, Hebbal | 12 |
14053 | Sagar Dev Achar | Sri Chaitanya Techno School | 10 |
14054 | Rohit Thirupasur | Skch - Cbse | 10 |
14058 | Aditi Arun | National Public School Rajajinagar | 8 |
Baroda
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
15002 | Sheth Dev Yashpal | Edunova Science Higher Secondary School | 12 |
Bhopal
No students qualified from this centre.
Bhubaneswar
No students qualified from this centre.
Bokaro
No students qualified from this centre.
Chandigarh
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
19005 | Pranav Garg | Usha Mata Public School | 11 |
19009 | Anirudh Gupta | Stepping Stones Sr. Sec. School | 10 |
19010 | Arsh Mahajan | Ryan International School | 12 |
19011 | Shivansh Mathur | K B D A V Public School Chandigarh | 12 |
Chennai
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
20002 | Abishek S | P.S.Senior Secondary School,Mylapore | 11 |
20006 | Karthik Srinivasan | Chettinad Vidyashram | 11 |
20010 | Satkkeerthi Sriram | Maharishi Vidya Mandir | 12 |
20011 | Sriram Munagala | Narayana E-Techno School | 9 |
20013 | Sivasubramaniyan | Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School | 12 |
20017 | Harshitha Muthavarapu | Smart Minds Academy | 8 |
20021 | Harish Manoharan | Smart Mind Academy | 10 |
20024 | S Viknesh | Mvm Sr Sec School , Chetpet , Chennai-31 | 12 |
20027 | Srinivas Ms | Maharishi Vidya Mandir | 12 |
20031 | Archish S | Prof. K K Anands Smart Minds Academy | 9 |
20034 | Aniketh Ganesh | Smart Minds Academy | 9 |
20035 | Sandhya Saravanan | Chettinad Vidyashram | 12 |
20036 | Srishti V | Dav Girls Sr Secondary School | 10 |
20039 | Ajay Krisshan N K | P S Senior Secondary | 12 |
20040 | Ramitha Jawahar | Chennai Public School | 11 |
20042 | Anirudh Ramesh | Smart Minds Acedemy | 9 |
20044 | S S Sneha | P.S.Senior Secondary School | 12 |
20046 | J Sandeep Narayan | Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr.Sec.School | 12 |
20050 | Praveen Jayakumar | Amm Matriculation Higher Sec School | 12 |
20051 | Nikhil P | M V M Snr Sec School | 12 |
20053 | Siddharth Sridhar | Chettinad Vidyashram | 11 |
20056 | Pranav Ramakrishnan | Maharishi Vidya Mandir,Chetpet | 12 |
20057 | Lokesh V | Prof K K Anands Smart Minds Academy | 9 |
20059 | Sudarshan Sivakumar | P.S.Senior Secondary School | 10 |
20061 | Andrews George Varghese | Maharshi Vidhya Mandir | 11 |
20065 | Sreejaa Kumar | Sri B S Mootha Girls Sr Sec School | 8 |
20069 | Hariharasudhan A S | Maharishi International Residential Scho | 12 |
20071 | Haritha Muthukumar | Smart Minds Academy | 8 |
20076 | Keerthana Gurushankar | Smart Minds Academy | 12 |
20077 | Shreyas K | P S Senior Secondary School | 10 |
20079 | Nithish Vasanth | Prof.Kk Anand Smart Mind Academy | 9 |
20080 | Harini Saraswathy | Chennai Public School | 11 |
20083 | S Jeeva | Chennai Public School | 11 |
20084 | Keshavan Seshadri | Maharishi Vidya Mandir S.S.S, Chetpet | 12 |
Cochin
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
21009 | Adit Vishnu Pm | Hari Sri Vidya Nidhi School | 12 |
21016 | Joe Bobby | Saraswathi Vidyanikethan | 12 |
21018 | Mathews Boban | Saraswathi Vidyanikethan Public School | 12 |
21031 | Antony Paul Paramel | Saraswathi Vidhyanikethan Public School | 12 |
Coimbatore
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
22010 | Safa Musthafa Sheick | Suguna Pip School | 12 |
22012 | Shashankh Chandarr | Suguna Pip School | 12 |
22014 | Rishab S | Suguna Pip School | 12 |
Dehradun
No students qualified from this centre.
Goa
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
24001 | Deep Dessai | Sharada Mandir | 10 |
Guwahati
No students qualified from this centre.
Hyderabad
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
26002 | Manideep Mamindlapally | Fiitjee Junior College | 12 |
26012 | Kushal Dulla V | Oakridge International School | 11 |
Indore
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
27012 | Mohit Jain | Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore | 11 |
27013 | Dhairya Jain | St. Norbert Sr. Sec. School | 11 |
27020 | Shivansh Mishra | Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore | 11 |
27027 | Tanishq Bakliwal | Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore | 11 |
Jaipur
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
28002 | Varun Goyal | St. Edmunds School | 11 |
Jodhpur
No students qualified from this centre.
Kanpur
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
30002 | Aditya Aggarwal | Seth Anandram Jaipuria School | 9 |
30003 | Ansh Lalchandani | Seth Anandram Jaipuria School | 9 |
30004 | Yash Vardhan Gupta | Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School, Kanpur | 9 |
30011 | Vaibhav Agrawal | Seth Annandram Jaipuria School | 9 |
30013 | Ishan Gupta | Seth Anandram Jaipuria | 8 |
30022 | Abhishree Sharma | Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Kanpur | 10 |
30025 | Ujjwal Gupta | Seth Anandram Jaipuria School | 10 |
30026 | Kushagra Lavania | Seth Anandram Jaipuria School | 11 |
30027 | Jayesh Agarwal | Seth Anandram Jaipuria School | 10 |
Kolkata
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
31004 | Archisman Dey | South Point High School | 10 |
31008 | Shinjini Ghosh | South Point High School | 11 |
31009 | Tathagata Raha | Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya | 11 |
31010 | Angikar Ghosal | South Point High School | 10 |
31012 | Manit Paul | Holy Child School | 11 |
31014 | Siddharth Tiwary | Lakshmipat Singhania Academy | 11 |
31016 | Nilava Metya | Don Bosco School, Liluah | 10 |
31020 | Kalpok Guha | Patha Bhavan | 11 |
31027 | Haimoshri Das | South Point High School | 11 |
31030 | Alapan Chaudhuri | St. Paul Academy | 10 |
Kota
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
32001 | Megha Bose | Shiv Jyoti Senior Secondary School | 10 |
32002 | Muhammad Hussain | Aklank Public School | 11 |
Lucknow
No students qualified from this centre.
Mumbai
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
34010 | Tej Sukhatme | Pace Junior Science College, Dadar | 11 |
34013 | Tejas Ramdas | Dhirubhai Ambani International School | 12 |
34016 | Param Sanjay Somane | Pace Jc Andheri | 11 |
Nagpur
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
35001 | Sarvesh Sunil Bandhaokar | Yashoda Higher Secondary School | 12 |
35002 | Siddharth Chandak | Bhavans B.P. Vidya Mandir, Civil Lines | 12 |
New Delhi
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
36002 | Kalash Gupta | Amity International School, Saket | 11 |
36007 | Saumay Gupta | Bhatnagar International School | 10 |
36009 | Atharva Boobna | Amity International School Saket | 9 |
36025 | Aman Aggarwal | St. Cecilias Public School | 12 |
36029 | Ashim Kumar Dubey | Modern Vidya Niketan, Sector-17 | 12 |
36031 | Ayush Aran | Apeejay,Pitampura | 7 or Below |
36036 | Samuel David Anand Shadrach | Bloom Public School | 11 |
36040 | Vardaan Taneja | Dps International, Saket | 10 |
36041 | Yash Mehan | Dps Dwarka | 9 |
36045 | Divyam Singal | Delhi Public School | 10 |
36052 | Ruchi Dhewal | Dps Rk Puram | 9 |
36054 | Tanvish Jha | Delhi Public School,Dwarka | 11 |
36055 | Aeshit Singh | Delhi Public School, Mathura Road | 12 |
36059 | Monarch Kumra | Tafs, Subroto Park | 12 |
36086 | Rohit Adsule | The Shri Ram School Aravali | 11 |
36096 | Vyom Aran | M.M.Public School | 11 |
36097 | Udit Sanghi | The Indian School | 8 |
36100 | Devashish Pardesi | Rukmini Devi Public School, Cd Block, Pitampura, Delhi-110034 | 12 |
36102 | Nishant Dhankharr | Dps Rk Puram | 9 |
36105 | Shivang Seth | Amity International School, Saket | 11 |
36121 | Kirthi S M Shankar | The Mothers International School | 12 |
36125 | Aryan Gupta | Delhi Public School R K Puram | 11 |
36128 | Aman Verma | D.P.S. R.K. Puram | 10 |
36147 | Sarthak Garg | Rukmini Devi Public School, Cd Block, Pitampura, Delhi-110034 | 11 |
36171 | Udbhav Chugh | Delhi Public School R.K. Puram | 12 |
36176 | Vaibhav Jain | Amity International School, Saket | 10 |
36182 | Prayaansh Mehta | Delhi Public School Faridabad | 10 |
36188 | Sankalp Agarwal | Modern Vidya Niketan | 12 |
36197 | Sagnik Anupam | Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram | 9 |
36202 | Neelabh Madan | Apeejay School, Pitampura | 11 |
36207 | Preksha Goyal | Modern Vidya Niketan Sr. Sec. Scool | 12 |
36211 | Naman Dhingra | Dps R.K.Puram | 9 |
36220 | Vaishnavi Gupta | Dps International, Saket, New Delhi | 10 |
Patna
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
37011 | Akash Deep | Baldwin Academy | 11 |
Pune
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
38001 | Rutvij Menavlikar | Abhinava Vidyalaya English Medium High | 10 |
38011 | Atharva Abhay Pendse | P. Jog Junior College | 12 |
38012 | Omkar Sunil Nath | City International School | 12 |
38013 | Siddhant Saha | Delhi Public School, Pune | 12 |
Raipur
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
39002 | Shresth Agrawal | Bhartiya Vidya Bhavans | 11 |
Ranchi
No students qualified from this centre.
Tiruchi
No students qualified from this centre.
Trivandrum
No students qualified from this centre.
Varanasi
No students qualified from this centre.
Visakhapatnam
No students qualified from this centre.
Direct Qualifiers from IOI Training Camp 2016
Roll No | Name | School | Std |
---|---|---|---|
14018 | Sumanth Varambally | National Public School, Yeshwantpur, Bangalore | 12 |
17001 | Sampriti Panda | SAI International School, Bhubaneswar | 12 |
25501 | Pradipta Parag Bora | Delhi Public School, Guwahati | 10 |
30031 | Utkarsh Dhandhania | Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur | 11 |
33012 | Apoorv Jain | Delhi Pubic School, Lucknow | 12 |
31018 | Rishav Kundu | Delhi Public School, Ruby Park, Kolkata | 12 |
31028 | Anupam Datta | DAV Model School, Durgapur | 11 |
31043 | Debjit Paria | Hijli High School, IIT Kharagpur | 12 |
31501 | Shiv Agrawal | La Martiniere For Boys, Kolkata | 12 |
36003 | Sidhant Bansal | Delhi Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi | 12 |
36051 | Anubhav Baweja | Delhi Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi | 12 |
36080 | Shivam Bansal | Delhi Public School, Rohini, New Delhi | 12 |
36082 | Manav Aggarwal | Delhi Public School, RK Puram, New Delhi | 12 |
36089 | Himagra Chawla | Delhi Public School, Faridabad | 12 |
36135 | Nalin Bhardwaj | Delhi Public School, Faridabad | 11 |
36146 | Tanmay Sachan | Delhi Public School, Faridabad | 11 |
36148 | Srijon Mukherjee | Amity International School, Noida | 12 |
36150 | Pratyush Agarwal | Delhi Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi | 11 |
36175 | Partha Dhar | Delhi Public School, Noida | 12 |
36501 | Shashwat Goel | Delhi Public School, RK Puram, New Delhi | 10 |
36650 | Raghav Gupta | Ahlcon Public School | 11 |
37007 | Archit Rungta | Delhi Public School, Patna | 11 |