ZCO-2018, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

List of students who have qualified for INOI-2018 through ZCO-2018


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise

Ahmedabad

Roll No Name School Std
20004 Arpan Dasgupta Navrachana School Sama 12

Allahabad

No students qualified from this centre.

Amritsar

No students qualified from this centre.

Bangalore

Roll No Name School Std
20014 Anirudh Ajith Aecs Maaruthi Magnolia 12
20016 Arnav Bansal Dps Bangalore East 12
20026 Anirudh Malolan Rajagopalan Vasu Psbblla 11
20027 Viswesh Krishna National Public School Indiranagar 11
20029 Prajwal Prakash National Public School Indiranagar Bangalore 12
20031 Kush Singhal National Public School Indiranagar 12
20035 Muktaka Joshipura National Public School Indiranagar 12
20045 Nilabha Saha National Public School Yeshwanthpur 9
20047 Nihal John George National Public School Indiranagar Bangalore 11

Baroda

Roll No Name School Std
20060 Dhruv Somani Maheshwari Vidyapeeth 10
20064 Aantriksh Pandya Navrachana Sama High School 11

Bhopal

No students qualified from this centre.

Bhubaneswar

Roll No Name School Std
20072 Tanmoy Panigrahi Sai International School 12
20073 Ayush Sharma Ravenshaw Junior College 12
20075 Shibani Sankar Dash D.A.V. Public School 12

Bokaro

No students qualified from this centre.

Chandigarh

Roll No Name School Std
20080 Tanvir Singh Mann Gmsss Chandigarh 12
20082 Harsh Arora Mayor World School 11
20083 Kartik Kapoor Sant Fateh Convent School 12

Chennai

Roll No Name School Std
20089 Sriram Munagala Narayana Etechno School 10
20091 Shashank Anand Mvm Chetpet 12
20093 Archish S Professor K K Anand's Smart Minds Academy 10
20109 S Jeeva Chennai Public School 12
20110 Samarjeet Singh Dav Boys Gopalapuram Chennai 12
20112 Govind Balaji S Kola Saraswathi Vaishnav Senior Secondary School Chennai 12
20124 Lokesh V Smart Minds Academy 10
20125 Nithish Vasanth Nios 10
20126 Nishant Mahesh P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
20129 Adithya Narayan R S Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Nungambakkam 11
20140 Naren Sairam P S Senior 12

Cochin

Roll No Name School Std
20148 Kristopher Paul Toc H Public School 8

Coimbatore

Roll No Name School Std
20177 Praveen Kumar S Bharathi Matriculation Higher Secondary School 12
20182 Srevarun St Judes Public School And Junior College 12
20184 Dwaraka Vikraman.K St.Jude's Public School And Junior College 12
20185 Sethu Kumar St. Jude's Public School Junior College 12

Dehradun

No students qualified from this centre.

Goa

No students qualified from this centre.

Guwahati

No students qualified from this centre.

Hyderabad

Roll No Name School Std
20205 Rayyan Ahmed Quraishi Ms Junior College 12
20207 Onkar Abhijeet Nandedkar Gyan Mata Vidya Vihar High School 10
20208 Deepam Sarmah Fiitjee Junior College 11

Indore

Roll No Name School Std
20214 Shlok Sabarwal The Shishukunj International 9

Jaipur

Roll No Name School Std
20219 Utkarsh Dixit Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram Pratap Nagar 12

Jodhpur

No students qualified from this centre.

Kanpur

Roll No Name School Std
20230 Udit Sanghi Dps Kalyanpur Kanpur 9
20231 Utkarsh Dhandhania Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Kanpur 12

Kolkata

Roll No Name School Std
20235 Hans Bala La Martiniere For Boys 12
20238 Akash Bhalotia St. Xavier's Collegiate School Kolkata 12
20239 Yashvardhan Jain Don Bosco School Park Circus 12
20242 Sourabh Raj Jaiswal Calcutta Boys' School 11
20244 Agniva Basak Kendriya Vidyalaya Ballygunge 11
20246 Anupam Datta Dav Model School 12
20248 Nikhil Chandak M. P. Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School 11
20255 Poulami Bar The Assembly Of God Church School Haldia 12
20256 Alapan Chaudhuri Indira Gandhi Memorial High School 11
20260 Rajdip Saha Kendriya Vidyalaya Cossipore 11
20264 Akash Agrawal Delhi Public School Ruby Park 11
20268 Choudhury Istasis Mishra Delhi Public School Ruby Park 12

Kota

Roll No Name School Std
20288 Rajdeep Singh Dhingra Disha Delphi Public School 11

Lucknow

No students qualified from this centre.

Mumbai

Roll No Name School Std
20310 Urit Gupta Homeschool 11
20312 Yasharyan Sandip Gaikwad Jyotirmay International School 11
20315 Chaitanya Naphade Apeejay School Nerul 12
20318 Rahul Narayanan Dav Public School Nerul 12
20319 Aman Ladia Dhirubhai Ambani International School 10
20333 Anay Vivek Karnik Rwjc 11
20335 Tanay Vivek Karnik Ratanbai Walabai Junior College Mulund 11

Nagpur

No students qualified from this centre.

New Delhi

Roll No Name School Std
20352 Gagan Rathi Ltr Senior Secondary School 12
20363 Vaishnavi Gupta Dps International Saket 11
20367 Nikunj Taneja Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 12
20368 Kunal Jain Dps Rohini 11
20369 Taksh Pratap Singh Amity International School Noida 11
20370 Arnav Sudan Modern Vidya Niketan Sr Sec School 11
20375 Siddhant Jain Dps Rohini 11
20378 Nimish Agrawal Khaitan Public School 12
20379 Rishik Sood Amity International School Mayur Vihar 12
20383 Archit Boobna Amity International School Pushp Vihar New Delhi 11
20385 Vatsal Sharma Bharat Mata Saraswati Bal Mandir 11
20391 Rohan Singh Dhaka Crpf Public School 12
20392 Chirag Kalra Laxman Public School 11
20394 Shashwat Chandra Delhi Public School 9
20397 Vibhu Dubey Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 11
20400 Onish Garg Ajanta Public School 12
20404 Kalash Gupta Amity International School Saket 12
20407 Raghav Gupta Ahlcon Public School 12
20410 Mehul Arora Delhi Public School Rohini 11
20418 Md Kamil Ansari Jamia Senior Secondary School 12
20422 Pulkit Sinha St. Francis School Indirapuram 12
20425 Ayush Aran Apeejay School Pitampura 8
20427 Jayesh Vausedeva Delhi Public School Rk Puram 12
20433 Ujjwal Sharma Dewan Public School 11
20434 Bharat Goyal Dps Rk Puram 10
20444 Akshat Shankhdhar Kendriya Vidyalaya N.E.R Bareilly 10
20448 Yogesh Aggarwal Delhi Public School Dwarka 12
20451 Ishpreet Singh Bhasin Bal Bharati Public School Pitampura 12
20452 Himanshu Kumar Dav Public School Gurugram 11
20479 Mihir Jain Dps Greater Noida 12
20489 Nishant Dhankhar Dps Rk Puram 10
20500 Kshitij Arora Kulachi Hansaraj Model School 11
20507 Gaurav G Bis 12

Patna

Roll No Name School Std
20508 Prajneya Kumar Delhi Public School Patna 12
20511 Mohammad Zaid Mithila Public School 9
20514 Shreyansh Darshan Delhi Public School Patna 12

Pune

Roll No Name School Std
20515 Ishaan Shah Dr Kalmadi Shamarao Junior College 11
20521 Rohit Kumar Verma Army Public School Dighi 12
20525 Pranav Kirsur Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao Junior College 12

Raipur

Roll No Name School Std
20531 M Shoib Memon Loya Krishna Public School 12

Ranchi

Roll No Name School Std
20535 Abdullah Oxford Public School 11
20537 Animesh Sinha Delhi Public School Ranchi 12
20539 Himanshu Ranjan Oxford Public School 11
20548 Tanmay Mandal Jvm 12

Tiruchi

No students qualified from this centre.

Trivandrum

No students qualified from this centre.

Varanasi

Visakhapatnam

Roll No Name School Std
20554 Abhishek Dalmia The Aditya Birla Public School 12



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2018;   Last Updated: 29 Nov 2017