ZIO-2018, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

List of students who have qualified for INOI-2018 through ZIO-2018


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise

Ahmedabad

Roll No Name School Std
10003 Naitik Sanghavi Florescent Public School 12

Allahabad

Roll No Name School Std
10004 Priydarshi Singh St. Joseph's College 12
10005 Aakarsh Singh Boys High School And College 9

Amritsar

No students qualified from this centre.

Bangalore

Roll No Name School Std
10009 Arnav Bansal Dps Bangalore East 12
10014 Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh National Public School Koramangala 12
10015 Ankit Sharma National Public School Indiranagar Bangalore 11
10019 Anirudh Malolan Rajagopalan Vasu Psbblla 11
10022 Chathur Gudesa Narayana Etechno School 12
10024 Kush Singhal National Public School Indiranagar Bangalore 12
10026 Parth Arora Nps Indiranagar 10
10027 Sushant Karthik Vijay National Public School 8
10028 Kevin Martin Bangalore International Academy 11
10029 Aparna A Gupte National Public School Indiranagar 11
10030 Nilabha Saha National Public School Yeshwanthpur 9
10034 Chinmay S I National Public School Koramangala 12

Baroda

Roll No Name School Std
10062 Aantriksh Pandya Navrachana Sama High School 11

Bhopal

Roll No Name School Std
10072 Aryan Gurudev Gyan Ganga International Academy Bhopal 12

Bhubaneswar

No students qualified from this centre.

Bokaro

No students qualified from this centre.

Chandigarh

No students qualified from this centre.

Chennai

Roll No Name School Std
10090 Rinish Sam I Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sss 11
10091 Aadityan Ganesh Devi Academy Sr. Sec School 11
10093 Harish Manoharan Nios 11
10096 Anirudh Ramesh Smart Minds Acedemy 10
10098 Haritha Muthukumar Prof. K.K. Anand's Smart Minds Academy 9
10108 Aadarsh Raghunathan K V Iit Madras 11
10109 Karthik Raja A P S Senior Secondary School 11
10111 K Shreyas P S Senior Secondary School 11
10117 Aniketh Ganesh Sma 10
10119 Harshitha Muthavarapu Prof. K.K.Anand's Smart Minds Academy 9
10132 R Shivsundar P S Senior Secondary School 11
10138 Nishant Mahesh P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
10139 B.Dinesh P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
10147 Sudarshan Sivakumar P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
10148 Prasanna Hari V Ps Senior Secondary School 11
10158 Jonathan Samuel J Chennai Public School 12

Cochin

No students qualified from this centre.

Coimbatore

No students qualified from this centre.

Dehradun

No students qualified from this centre.

Goa

Roll No Name School Std
10187 Deep Dessai Mushtifund Aryaan Higher Secondary School 11

Guwahati

No students qualified from this centre.

Hyderabad

Roll No Name School Std
10197 Akash Singirikonda Chirec International School 10
10199 Harshin Posina Fbhis 7

Indore

Roll No Name School Std
10210 Pratham Goel Satya Sai Vidya Mandir 11
10391 Samanyu Mahajan Delhi Public School Dwarka 11

Jaipur

No students qualified from this centre.

Jodhpur

No students qualified from this centre.

Kanpur

Roll No Name School Std
10223 Udit Sanghi Dps Kalyanpur Kanpur 9
10224 Ishan Gupta Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 9
10228 Ansh Lalchandani Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 10
10230 Vaibhav Agrawal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 10
10233 Rahul Ahuja Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 11

Kolkata

Roll No Name School Std
10234 Aryan Maskara La Martiniere For Boys 7
10237 Wrik Karmakar South City International School 11
10238 Rithvik Chatterjee Calcutta International School 10
10246 Nikhil Chandak M. P. Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School 11
10247 Akash Bhalotia St. Xavier's Collegiate School Kolkata 12
10250 Nilava Metya Don Bosco School Liluah 11
10251 Arghyadip Chakraborty Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapith Deoghar 11
10257 Angikar Ghosal South Point High School 11
10258 Rachit Surana La Martiniere For Boys 11
10260 Rajdip Saha Kendriya Vidyalaya Cossipore 11
10262 Anuraag Mukherjee South Point High School 12
10265 Choudhury Istasis Mishra Delhi Public School Ruby Park 12
10269 Akash Agrawal Anoop Kumar Agrawal 11

Kota

Roll No Name School Std
10285 Vivek Veer Sarvodaya Sr Secondary School Kota 10
10288 Megha Bose Disha Delphi Public School 11

Lucknow

Roll No Name School Std
10297 Aditya Surbhit City Montessori School Gomtinagar I 10
10298 Mohd Adeeb Siddiqui Cms 11

Mumbai

Roll No Name School Std
10305 Jayesh Mandlekar Jaipuriar Senior Secondary School 12
10308 Riyaan Sunil Bakhda Dhirubhai Ambani International School 10
10310 Dhruv Ojha Hiranandani Foundation School 11
10314 Aman Ladia Dhirubhai Ambani International School 10
10322 Tejas Kiran Chaudhari Shri Pramod Patil Junior College Nashik 11
10325 Pranav Swaminathan Pace Junior Science College 11
10326 Ritvik Ramanan Radhakrishnan Bombay International School 12
10330 Vineet Deepak Gala Pace Junior Science College 11
10331 Sujay Mohanty Pace Junior Science College Andheri 11
10333 Tejas Bhalla Ryan International School Sanpada 11
10335 Ajay Rajendra Rawat Pace Jr College 11
10344 Ameya Rajiv Parekh Vagad Pace Global School 11

Nagpur

No students qualified from this centre.

New Delhi

Roll No Name School Std
10349 Mehul Gulati Itl Publc School 10
10353 Adeem Haris St. Xavier's Sr. Sec. School 9
10354 Kunal Jain Delhi Public School Rohini 11
10356 Rishabh Jain Amity International School Noida 11
10360 Siddhant Jain Dps Rohini Delhi 11
10364 Ruchi Dhewal Dps Rk Puram 10
10365 Aditya Agrawal Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 10
10367 Akshansh Bhanjana Birla Vidya Niketan Saket 12
10368 Shashwat Chandra Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 9
10375 Samuel David Anand Shadrach Bloom Public School 12
10377 Rohan Verma Manav Rachna International School 11
10379 Kalash Gupta Amity International School Saket 12
10384 Atharva Boobna Amity International School Saket 10
10393 Radhika Agwan Delhi Public School Gurgaon 10
10395 Pranav Garg Ryan International School Vasant Kunj 11
10398 Harit Gangwani Delhi Public School R.K.Puram 8
10402 Ayush Aran Apeejay School Pitampura 8
10403 Sampark Sharma Cambridge School Indirapiram 12
10409 Sarthak Garg Rukmini Devi Public School 12
10411 Bhasker Goel Sh. S. N. Sidheshwar Sr. Sec. Public School 12
10415 Snigdha Kansal Dps Rk Puram 9
10416 Taksh Pratap Singh Amity International School Noida 11
10426 Siddhant Sharma Birla Vidya Niketan 11
10427 Yogesh Aggarwal Delhi Public School Dwarka 12
10431 Ishan Manchanda Delhi Public School Gurgaon Senoir Wing 10
10432 Naman Dhingra Dps Rkp 10
10439 Parth Chhabra Rukmini Devi Public School 11
10444 Sankush Gupta Delhi Public School Rk Puram 12
10445 Dhruv Kumar Gupta Dav Public School Ashok Vihar 11
10447 Divyam Singal Delhi Public School Faridabad 11
10450 Sparsh Akhauri Cambridge School Indirapuram 12
10453 Sanaa Srivastava Amity International School Vasundhara 11
10456 Akshat Kalra Delhi Public School. Faridabad 11
10457 Mihir Jain Dps Greater Noida 12
10467 Chinmaya Singal Delhi Public School Faridabad 12
10468 Parv Maheshwari Delhi Public School Agra 11
10483 Vaibhav Jha Dps Rohini 11
10488 Nimish Agrawal Khaitan Public School 12
10489 Ashutosh Mohanta Delhi Public School Maruti Kunj 12
10490 Gauri Batra Dps Dwarka 12
10491 Soumil Aggarwal St. George's School 10
10493 Siddharth Katyal Kulachi Hansraj Model School 11
10496 Ishan Mehta Amity International School 11
10497 Aman Verma Delhi Public School R.K. Puram 11
10500 Gunjan Anand Delhi Public School R.K.Puram 11

Patna

No students qualified from this centre.

Pune

Roll No Name School Std
10514 Adwait Aniruddha Raste Dr Kalmadi Shamrao Junior College 11
10518 Pranav Kirsur Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao Junior College 12
10521 Karan Manoj Singh Bishops School 10
10523 Shaurya Semwal The Bishops School 10

Raipur

Roll No Name School Std
10526 M Shoib Memon Loya Krishna Public School 12
10527 M Suhail Memon Loya Krishna Public School 9

Ranchi

Roll No Name School Std
10537 Animesh Sinha Delhi Public School Ranchi 12
10539 Rishabh Jain Gulmohur High School 12
10541 Shreyansh Kumar JVM 11

Tiruchi

No students qualified from this centre.

Trivandrum

No students qualified from this centre.

Varanasi

No students qualified from this centre.

Visakhapatnam



Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2018;   Last Updated: 26 Nov 2017