ZIO 2006, List of qualifiers

IARCS home > OLYMPIAD > Current

Important: Please pass on these messages to other students on the list whom you know.


List of students who have qualified for INOI 2006


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed region-wise

East

West

North

South

West Asia


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise


Amritsar, DAV Public School

S No Student School Std
1 Arminder Singh Sainik School, Kapurthala 12

Bangalore, J.S.S. Public School

S No Student School Std
2 Vaideesh Loganathan CMR National Public School 11
3 Joel Louzado Clarence High School 11
4 Joanne George Frank Anthony Public School 11
5 Nishant Mandiye Frank Anthony Public School 11
6 Neel Basu Frank Anthony Public School 11
7 Sibin Mohan Kendriya Vidyalaya MEG and Centre 12
8 A Prem Kumar Kendriya Vidyalaya NAL 11
9 P Vishwa Theja Kendriya Vidyalaya NAL 11
10 Mishel George Kendriya Vidyalaya NAL 11
11 P V S Gajapathi Raju National Hill View Public School
12 Achal D Arvind National Hill View Public School 9
13 Roshan K V National Hill View Public School 10
14 Shravan Ravi Narayan National Public School, Koramangala 9
15 Amit M Warrier National Public School, Rajajinagar 9
16 Akash G Nanda National Public School, Rajajinagar 10
17 Siddharth B Iyengar National Public School, Rajajinagar 10
18 Anirudh R National Public School, Rajajinagar 11
19 Shashwath Lal Das National Public School, Rajajinagar 11
20 Sunil Kumar N National Public School, Rajajinagar 12
21 Anish Vijay National Public School, Rajajinagar 12
22 Paresh M G Sri Kumaran Children's Home 12
23 K Prabhu Venkat International Public School 11
24 Aneesh R Shastry Vidyaniketan Public School 8

Baroda, Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's V.M. Public School

S No Student School Std
25 Ranjan Mittal Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC 12
26 Yogesh K Shah Kendriya Vidyalaya, Himmatnagar 9
27 Dhwaneet Bhatt Navrachana School 11
28 Neel Mehta Navrachana School 11
29 Vaibhav Gupta New Era Sr Sec School 11
30 Ruchik Kirti Gandhi Prakash Hr Sec School, Ahmedabad 11
31 Sohel Sanghani S N Kansgara School, Rajkot 11

Bhopal, Jawaharlal Nehru Sr Sec School

S No Student School Std
32 Anirudh Manjhi All Saints's School 11
33 Nikita Sood Christ Church Girls' Sr Sec School 11
34 Himanshu Dongre Delhi Public School 9
35 Shivani Shrikhande Jawaharlal Nehru School 11
36 Vishwesh Singh Jawaharlal Nehru School 11
37 Sweety Samaiya Jawaharlal Nehru School 12

Bhubaneswar, D.A.V. Public School, Pokhariput Old Town

S No Student School Std
38 Animesh Kumar Singh DAV Public School, Burla 12
39 Suraj Tripathy DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur 11

Bokaro, Chinmaya Vidyalaya

S No Student School Std
40 Abhinav Kaushal Chinmaya Vidyalaya 11
41 Abhishek Kumar Chinmaya Vidyalaya 11
42 Siddhartha Hazra Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur 11
43 Praveen Kumar Singh Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur 11
44 Rivu Santra Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur 11

Chandigarh, K.B.D.A.V. Centenary Secondary School

S No Student School Std
45 Abhinav Dhingra Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chandigarh 9
46 Kartik Pasrija KBDAV Sr Sec School
47 Sunny Gupta SD Public School, Narwana 12
48 Nikhil Nagpal SD Public School, Narwana 12
49 Nitish Singal SGGS Collegiate School 11
50 Nikit Kapoor Shishu Niketan Model Sr Sec School 10
51 Karan Singla Shishu Niketan Model Sr Sec School 10
52 Akshay Jain Swami Vivekananda Public School, Jagadhri 12

Chennai, P.S. Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
53 Madhavan Adarsh Senior Secondary School
54 S Iswarya Atomic Energy Central School, Kalpakkam 11
55 Darshana R Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram 12
56 U S Balachandar Chettinad Vidyashram 9
57 S Madhurabhashini DAV Girls Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram 11
58 M Barath G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidhyalaya 11
59 Gaurav M Shah Guru Shree GSS Jain Vidyalaya 11
60 G Vinith Mehta Guru Shree GSS Jain Vidyalaya 11
61 Jithin K Rajeev Kendriya Vidyalaya 1, Kalpakkam 11
62 J Einstein Deepak Raj Maharshi Vidya Mandir 11
63 Himanshu Bablani Maharshi Vidya Mandir 11
64 P Kannan Maharshi Vidya Mandir 12
65 R Sivaraman PS Sr Sec School 11
66 B Venkatesh PS Sr Sec School 11
67 Abhishek Venkatraman PS Sr Sec School 11
68 Pavan Ananth PS Sr Sec School 11
69 P Suresh PS Sr Sec School 11
70 A Deepak PS Sr Sec School 11
71 Sankar E Sarma PS Sr Sec School 11
72 Nivedita Bhaskar PS Sr Sec School 12
73 R Suraksha PS Sr Sec School 12
74 M Viswanathan PS Sr Sec School 12
75 Prasanna R PS Sr Sec School 12
76 S Aishwarya PS Sr Sec School 12
77 R Jothi Nirmal PS Sr Sec School 12
78 M Prakash PSBB KK Nagar 11
79 Avinash K Krishnakumar PSBB KK Nagar 11
80 R Sakthi Vignesh PSBB KK Nagar 11
81 C Dharini PSBB KK Nagar 12
82 Joseph Joseph PSBB Nungambakkam 11
83 Surajram Kumaravel PSBB Nungambakkam 11
84 Namratha M PSBB Nungambakkam 11
85 R Sandeep PSBB Nungambakkam 12
86 Sarur Chaudhary SBOA 11
87 S Ramabhadran SBOA 11
88 V Eknath SBOA 12
89 R Prashanth Sri Sankara Sec School 11
90 Vidhwath Shankar Sri Sankara Sr Sec School 11
91 Sruthi C Nair St John's International Residential School 11

Cochin, Chinmaya Vidyalaya

S No Student School Std
92 A J Nachikethas Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Poochatty 12
93 Vaisagh Viswanathan T Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Poochatty 12
94 Hemanth C Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kannur 11
95 Rahul Nambiar Kendriya Vidyalaya II, Kanjikode 12
96 Anusha John Rajagiri Public School, Kalamsserry 11

Dehradun, Pestleweed College

S No Student School Std
97 Shandesh Shrestha Guru Ram Das Academy 12

Doha, MES India School

S No Student School Std
98 Kumaran Suraj MES Indian School 9
99 Nadeem Moidu MES Indian School 10

Dubai, The Indian High School

S No Student School Std
100 Nabeel Fazal Thakur New Indian Model School, Dubai 11
101 Rishabh Kabra Our Own High School, Al Warqa 8

Faridabad, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
102 Gaurav Garg Apeejay School, Faridabad 8
103 Mudit Dalmia Apeejay School, Faridabad 11
104 Anju Sharma DAV Public School, Ballabgarh 11
105 Yatharth Verma Modern Vidya Niketan, Faridabad 8
106 Deepak Mishra Vidya Devi Jindal School 11

Ghaziabad, Delhi Public School

No students qualified from this centre

Guwahati, Faculty Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
107 Farhad Ahmed Army School, Narangi 11
108 Pratikshit Gupta Maria's Public School 9

Hyderabad, D.A.V. Public School

S No Student School Std
109 Amrit Raj KV Bowenpally, Secunderabad 8
110 S Shyam KV No 2, Golconda 9

Indore, Choithram School

S No Student School Std
111 Priyank Dwivedi Delhi Public School, Indore 9
112 Kartik Agrawal Emerald Heights International School 11

Jaipur, India International School

S No Student School Std
113 Rishabh Motani Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Vidyashram 11
114 Shirish Kulhari India International School 9
115 Rashmi Jaju India International School 11
116 Prachi Gupta Seedling Modern High School 11
117 Sushant Koshy St Paul's Sr Sec School, Udaipur 11
118 Jatin Sharma Subodh Public School 11

Karnal, Tagore Bal Niketan

S No Student School Std
119 Karandeep Singh OSDAV Public School, Kaithal 11
120 Neha Garg OSDAV Public School, Kaithal 11

Kolkata, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
121 Nikita Acharya Army Public School
122 Suresh Nath Bhaduri Army Public School 11
123 Varun Krishnan Army Public School 11
124 Mohammed Asim Ali Army Public School, Kolkata 11
125 Gaurav Singh BSF, Darjeeling 11
126 Aayush Agrawal Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Salt Lake 9
127 Atish Bhattcharya Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Salt Lake 11
128 K K Neelakantan DAV Model School, Durgapur 11
129 Jaideep Ray Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ballygunge 11
130 Achin Agarwal St Thomas' Boys' School 11
131 Ranjeet Kumar Jaiswal St Thomas' Boys' School 11
132 Debanjan Das The Frank Anthony Public School 11
133 Abhirup Bose The Future Foundation School 11
134 Saptarshi Bhattacharya The Future Foundation School 11

Lucknow, Rani Laxmibai Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
135 Devanshee Chaturvedi CMS, Chowk 12
136 Nilesh Gaurav Central Academy, Lucknow 12
137 Prabhujot Singh Lamba Puranchandra Vidyaniketan, Kanpur 11
138 Ishaan Bansal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 9
139 Rohit Agarwal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 11
140 Vedika Dalmia Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 11
141 Suneel Krishna Misra Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 11

Meerut, Dewan Public School

S No Student School Std
142 Apar Agarwal Dewan Public School 9
143 Pragati Kaushik JP Public School, Baraut 11
144 Naman Jain JP Public School, Baraut 12

Mumbai, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
145 Sneha Sanjay Mittal Apeejay School, Nerul 9
146 S V Aditya Atomic Energy School-1 11
147 Siddharth Sundararaman Atomic Energy School-2 10
148 Menal Modha Gokuldham High School 10
149 Ashutosh Singh JH Ambani School, Lodhivali 11
150 Om Shriram Kulkarni JH Ambani School, Lodhivali 12
151 Sumit Pravin Tated Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Aurangabad 11
152 Piyush Gaurav Navy Children School, Goa 11

Muscat, Indian School Muscat

S No Student School Std
153 Ankith Sudheer Karat Indian School, Al Ghubra 11

Nagpur, Bhavan's B.P. Vidya Mandir

S No Student School Std
154 Islahul Hassan Zunjani Delhi Public School, Bhilai 9
155 Archana Delhi Public School, Bhilai 10
156 Parul Jain Kendriya Vidyalaya 9
157 Aastha Ahuja Montfort Higher Secondary School 9

New Delhi, DL DAV Model School

S No Student School Std
158 Nikhil Jindal Apeejay School, Pitampura 11
159 Akhil Jindal Apeejay School, Pitampura 11
160 Dhruv Sabharwal Apeejay School, Pitampura 12
161 Ravi Aggarwal DL DAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh 11
162 Pallavi Mehta DL DAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh 11
163 Sahil Chopra DL DAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh 11
164 Sanchit Sharma Jaspal Kaur Public School 9
165 Ankit Himmatramka Maharaja Agarsain Public School 9
166 Akshay Mittal Maharaja Agarsain Public School 9
167 Angad Singh Mata Jai Kaur Public School 11
168 Devanand Shukla Rukmini Devi Public School 11
169 Kamal Nayan Goyal Rukmini Devi Public School 11
170 Shiv Kumar Malik Rukmini Devi Public School 11
171 Ekta Goel SSLT Gujarat Sr Sec School 11
172 Abhishek Aggarwal Sachdeva Public School 8
173 Sushant Khosla Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura 11
174 Mihir Kumar Shri Sanatau Dharam Saraswati Bal Mandir, Punjabi Bagh 11

New Delhi, Laxman Public School

S No Student School Std
175 Jatin Matani Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai 11
176 Akshay S Rao Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai 11
177 Shikha Jain Chiranjiv Bharati School 11
178 Piyush Garg DAV Public School, Gurgaon 11
179 Eeshan Malhotra Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj 12
180 Dushyant Agarwal Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj 12
181 Amit Bhardwaj Raman Munjal Vidya Mandir 11
182 Abhishek Bhattacharya Sardar Patel Vidyalaya 11
183 Pranav Gupta The Mothers International School 12
184 Udit Vira Vasant Valley School 12

New Delhi, Mira Model School

S No Student School Std
185 Mandeep Singh Guru Tegh Bahadur 3rd Centenary Public School 11
186 Puneet Chadha St Cecilia's Public School 11
187 Yugansh Veda Vyasa DAV Public School, Vikas Puri 12
188 Bohit Khurana Veda Vyasa DAV Public School, Vikas Puri 12

New Delhi, Delhi Police Public School

S No Student School Std
189 Shantanu Goyal Amity International School, Saket 11
190 Raman Khatri Delhi Public School, R K Puram 12

New Delhi, Springdales School

S No Student School Std
191 Arjun Singh Springdales 9

Noida, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
192 Mudita Suri Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Delhi 12
193 Shekhar Gupta Amity International School, Noida 12
194 Aditya Soni Amity International School, Noida 12
195 Achal Pandey Amity International School, Noida 12
196 Surojit Sen Apeejay School, Noida 9
197 Priyanshi Agrawal Apeejay School, Noida 9
198 Abhishek Bhrushundi Apeejay School, Noida 12
199 B M Adithya Apeejay School, Noida 12
200 Vivek Aggarwal Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sr Sec School, Vivek Vihar, Delhi 11
201 Jaya Jain Bal Bharati Public School, Noida 8
202 Gaurav Sinha Delhi Public School, Noida 12
203 Abhinandan Garg Khaitan Public School, Noida 10
204 Vineet Gupta Vanasthali Public School, Delhi 11

Patna, DAV Public School

S No Student School Std
205 Divya Kothari DAV BSEB Colony 11
206 Vedant Setu Delhi Public School, Patna 9
207 Rohit Mishra Delhi Public School, Patna 10
208 Arpit Agrawal Delhi Public School, Patna 12
209 Ekal Golas Delhi Public School, Patna 12
210 Abhinav Ashish St Karen's Sec School 9

Pune, Air Force School, Viman Nagar

No students qualified from this centre

Ranchi, D.A.V. Jawahar Vidya Mandir

S No Student School Std
211 Mukesh Kumar Atomic Energy Central School 1 11
212 Mayank Abhishek DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali 11
213 Antorip Sahu DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali 11
214 Aditya Kumar DAV Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali 11
215 Anjeet Kumar DAV Public School, Heral 11
216 Bukhtawar Khan DAV Public School, Heral 11
217 Shashank Shekhar Katyayan DAV Public School, Heral 11
218 Shashwat Satyavrat DAV Public School, Heral 11
219 Rohit Raj DAV Public School, Heral 11
220 Seema DAV Public School, Heral 11
221 Lovel Rishi Delhi Public School, Ranchi 11

Tiruchirapalli, Mahatma Gandhi Centenary Vidyalaya

S No Student School Std
222 Nithin Harindran Kendriya Vidyalaya 1 12
223 P Selva Kumar Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12
224 E Jeyant Kumar Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12
225 M Murali Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12
226 S Selva Kumar Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12
227 R V Selva Kumar Sainik School, Amaravathi Nagar 12

Trivandrum, Arya Central School

S No Student School Std
228 Akhil M Arya Central School 11
229 Alex Joseph Christ Nagar Sr Sec School, Thiruvallom 11
230 Abhijit P S Sabarigir Residential School, Kollam 12

Varanasi, Sunbeam English School

No students qualified from this centre

Visakapatnam, Delhi Public School

No students qualified from this centre

Direct qualifiers, from INOI training camp 2005

S No Student School Std
231 Saatvik Agarwal Amity International School, Saket 12
232 Kshitij Bansal Apeejay School, Noida 12
233 Harpreet Singh Apeejay School, Noida 12
234 Ashish Jhunjhunwala Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro 12
235 Srinivas Balasubramanian DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 12
236 Atulya Yellepeddi DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 12
237 Vikram Sivakumar DAV Boys Sr Sec School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 12
238 Harsh Lohia DAV Public School, Hehal, Ranchi 12
239 Varun Torka Delhi Public School, Ranchi 12
240 Sisir C Anand MES Indian School, Doha 12
241 Prateek Karandikar Mother's International School, New Delhi 12
242 Swarun Kumar S PS Sr Sec School, Chennai 12
243 R Harikrishnan PSBB, Nungambakkam, Chennai 11
244 M Arun Raj SBOA School, Chennai 12




Copyright (c) IARCS 2003-2022;   Last Updated: 09 Apr 2006